company information

a d l advanced contractors ltd

 Live 
credit check
company report

a d l advanced contractors ltd Company Information

company number

08024238

incorporation date

April 2012

registered address

S1A RAYS HOUSE, NORTH CIRCULAR ROAD, LONDON, NW10 7XP

telephone

-

Website

-

net assets

881,396

turnover (est)

£4,331,894

map

£2.1m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A D L ADVANCED CONTRACTORS LTD based on an EBITDA of £472.5k and a 4.39x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Construction of commercial buildings

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry EBITDA Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
T. LOUGHMAN & CO LIMITED100%100%16 miles
SIMPSON ASSOCIATES CONSULTING LTD100%99%7 miles
CEECOM CONSTRUCTION LTD100%99%13 miles
JARVIS COMMERCIAL LIMITED100%99%20 miles
GANSON UK LTD100%99%11 miles

Balance Sheet  April 2020

net assets

881.4k

+0.77%

total assets

2m

-0.09%

cash

484.3k

-0.11%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  April 2020

turnover

4.3m

0%

operating profit

464k

0%

gross margin

18.5%

+0.4%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a d l advanced contractors ltd Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a d l advanced contractors ltd interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a d l advanced contractors ltd Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A D L ADVANCED CONTRACTORS LTD

08024238

alex geg leka 66.67%
shpetim rezja 33.33%

a d l advanced contractors ltd directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Shpetim RezjaUnited Kingdom35 years Apr 2012- Director
Mr Alex LekaUnited Kingdom42 years Mar 2015- Director

A D L ADVANCED CONTRACTORS LTD financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Apr 2020Apr 2019Apr 2018Apr 2017Apr 2016
Turnover4,331,8946,136,8346,952,7352,197,090966,161
Cost Of Sales3,532,1155,008,3495,633,0951,763,357779,335
Gross Profit799,7791,128,4851,319,640433,733186,826
Admin Expenses335,7721,690,048464,100304,545-118,357
Operating Profit464,007-561,563855,540129,188305,183
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable3,8483,7472,1381,0111,205
Pre-Tax Profit467,855-557,816857,678130,199306,388
Tax-84,2140-162,959-24,738-61,277
Profit After Tax383,641-557,816694,719105,461245,110
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit383,641-557,816694,719105,461245,110
Employee Costs465,051463,118361,314214,997170,274
Number Of Employees1010854
EBITDA*472,500-550,238860,392133,806305,183

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a d l advanced contractors ltd company details

company number

08024238

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

incorporation date

April 2012

age

9

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

adl refurbishment ltd (August 2015)

incorporated

UK

address

S1A RAYS HOUSE, NORTH CIRCULAR ROAD, LONDON, NW10 7XP

last accounts submitted

April 2020