company information

enrok construction limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

enrok construction limited Company Information

company number

08062840

incorporation date

May 2012

registered address

C/O CHESTERTON HOUSE ACCOUNTING, 2-3 RECTORY PLACE, LOUGHBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE, LE11 1UW

telephone

-

Website

-

net assets

14,180

turnover (est)

£504,393

map

£282.2k

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ENROK CONSTRUCTION LIMITED based on a Turnover of £504.4k and 0.56x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Construction of domestic buildings

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
STAPLEFORD OAKS LTD100%99%18 miles
SUNRISE HOMES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED100%100%29 miles
NEWTON CAVELL LIMITED100%99%23 miles
T. GARNETT (BUILDERS) LIMITED100%99%27 miles
FREMEL LTD.100%100%38 miles

Balance Sheet  May 2020

net assets

14.2k

-0.88%

total assets

245.3k

-0.61%

cash

82.2k

+22.54%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  May 2020

turnover

504.4k

0%

operating profit

-100.3k

0%

gross margin

18.3%

+1.05%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

enrok construction limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

enrok construction limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

enrok construction limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

ENROK CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

08062840

jordan mallisch 80%
laura mallisch 10%
peter alfred mallisch 10%

enrok construction limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Jordan MallischUnited Kingdom36 years May 2012- Director
Mr Peter MallischUnited Kingdom68 years Sep 2014- Director
Mrs Laura MallischUnited Kingdom34 years Mar 2016- Director

ENROK CONSTRUCTION LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

May 2020May 2019May 2018May 2017May 2016
Turnover504,3934,801,4952,716,5476,555,912456,062
Cost Of Sales412,3053,933,9472,202,1985,295,820368,167
Gross Profit92,088867,548514,3491,260,09287,895
Admin Expenses192,388768,805498,4751,235,51880,997
Operating Profit-100,30098,74315,87424,5746,898
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable321153633154
Pre-Tax Profit-102,28498,75815,91024,6077,053
Tax0-18,764-3,023-4,675-1,410
Profit After Tax-102,28479,99412,88719,9325,642
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit-102,28479,99412,88719,9325,642
Employee Costs186,400138,691135,375129,113127,590
Number Of Employees43333
EBITDA*-92,713107,00319,35230,4289,811

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

enrok construction limited company details

company number

08062840

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

incorporation date

May 2012

age

9

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

a.t.d homes limited (June 2020)

incorporated

UK

address

C/O CHESTERTON HOUSE ACCOUNTING, 2-3 RECTORY PLACE, LOUGHBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE, LE11 1UW

last accounts submitted

May 2020