company information

a&h sports limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

a&h sports limited Company Information

company number

08336480

incorporation date

December 2012

registered address

14 CLARENDON STREET, NOTTINGHAM, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE, NG1 5HQ

net assets

-256,860

turnover (est)

£2,892,651

map

£2.9m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A&H SPORTS LIMITED based on a Turnover of £2.9m and 1.02x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Operation of sports facilities

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
VOLAIR LIMITED100%99%76 miles
OXFORD UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED100%99%86 miles
TOM LEWIS LIMITED100%99%109 miles
BOLTON COMMUNITY LEISURE LIMITED100%96%72 miles
LADIES EUROPEAN TOUR LIMITED100%98%100 miles

Balance Sheet  May 2019

net assets

-256.9k

0%

total assets

156.2k

0%

cash

0

0%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  May 2019

turnover

2.9m

0%

operating profit

-256.9k

0%

gross margin

58.1%

0%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a&h sports limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a&h sports limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a&h sports limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A&H SPORTS LIMITED

08336480

richard hipkiss 100%

a&h sports limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Richard HipkissUnited Kingdom47 years Dec 2012- Director

A&H SPORTS LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

May 2019Sep 2018Sep 2017Sep 2016Sep 2015
Turnover2,892,6515,642,9396,174,0776,982,3312,725,248
Cost Of Sales1,212,0462,152,4032,498,9262,891,2071,097,675
Gross Profit1,680,6063,490,5373,675,1514,091,1241,627,573
Admin Expenses1,937,4663,497,5683,711,5014,089,1731,627,619
Operating Profit-256,860-7,031-36,3501,951-46
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable003427
Pre-Tax Profit-256,860-7,031-36,3471,955-19
Tax000-3910
Profit After Tax-256,860-7,031-36,3471,564-19
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit-256,860-7,031-36,3471,564-19
Employee Costs1,279,7292,312,7052,452,3072,809,2221,086,214
Number Of Employees6713114315758
EBITDA*-256,860-7,031-36,3502,08092

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a&h sports limited company details

company number

08336480

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

93110 - Operation of sports facilities

incorporation date

December 2012

age

9

accounts

Micro-Entity Accounts

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

field sports management limited (April 2020)

incorporated

UK

address

14 CLARENDON STREET, NOTTINGHAM, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE, NG1 5HQ

last accounts submitted

May 2019