company information

abatec limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

abatec limited Company Information

company number

08495011

incorporation date

April 2013

registered address

ABATEC HOUSE OLDMIXON CRESCENT, WESTON-SUPER-MARE, NORTH SOMERSET, BS24 9AX

telephone

01934635025

net assets

78,196

turnover (est)

£7,955,121

map

£2.2m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ABATEC LIMITED based on a Turnover of £8m and 0.28x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Temporary employment agency activities

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
ARTIS RECRUITMENT LTD100%99%18 miles
MILLENNIUM PERSONNEL SERVICES LIMITED100%98%24 miles
COUNTY RECRUITMENT LIMITED100%98%53 miles
DRIVE TEAM SERVICES LIMITED100%96%35 miles
SIDESTEP CONSULTING LIMITED100%100%100 miles

Balance Sheet  March 2019

net assets

78.2k

-0.6%

total assets

2.1m

-0.05%

cash

217.7k

-0.51%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  March 2019

turnover

8m

0%

operating profit

-117.6k

0%

gross margin

16.9%

-2.51%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

abatec limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

abatec limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

abatec limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

ABATEC LIMITED

08495011

philip george davies 51%
richard buchanan 25%
hayley davies 24%

abatec limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Philip DaviesEngland60 years Dec 2013- Director
Mr Richard BuchananEngland52 years Jan 2014- Director

ABATEC LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Turnover7,955,1218,435,3248,649,6498,069,28810,431,308
Cost Of Sales6,612,5686,975,0487,721,7787,141,5519,108,689
Gross Profit1,342,5531,460,276927,871927,7371,322,619
Admin Expenses1,460,1521,424,192650,986631,078946,700
Operating Profit-117,59936,084276,885296,659375,919
Interest Payable0072,17087,290165,343
Interest Receivable2,4901,837000
Pre-Tax Profit-115,10937,921204,715209,369210,576
Tax0-7,205-45,622-42,248-41,299
Profit After Tax-115,10930,716159,093167,121169,277
Dividends Paid00160,917172,0840
Retained Profit-115,10930,716-1,824-4,963169,277
Employee Costs6,143,8648,182,0596,679,1773,140,9132,612,280
Number Of Employees1642191798483
EBITDA*-90,36862,101303,950308,178407,234

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

abatec limited company details

company number

08495011

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

incorporation date

April 2013

age

8

accounts

Small Company

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

reactor recruitment limited (December 2013)

incorporated

UK

address

ABATEC HOUSE OLDMIXON CRESCENT, WESTON-SUPER-MARE, NORTH SOMERSET, BS24 9AX

last accounts submitted

March 2019