company information

a&r tindall ltd

 Live 
credit check
company report

a&r tindall ltd Company Information

company number

08553610

incorporation date

June 2013

registered address

10 FITZWILLIAM ROAD, CLAPHAM, LONDON, SW4 0BN, SW4 0DN

telephone

-

Website

-

net assets

1,372,427

turnover (est)

£3,931,820

map

£3.7m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A&R TINDALL LTD based on a Turnover of £3.9m and 0.95x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Specialist medical practice activities

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
SARAH MCWILLIAMS LIMITED100%99%3 miles
CARDIAC RISK IN THE YOUNG100%100%14 miles
SURREY KNEE CLINIC LIMITED100%99%9 miles
C KINMONT LIMITED100%99%4 miles
PSYMPLICITY LTD100%99%9 miles

Balance Sheet  October 2019

net assets

1.4m

+0.25%

total assets

1.7m

+0.15%

cash

473.6k

+1.52%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  October 2019

turnover

3.9m

0%

operating profit

340.2k

0%

gross margin

62.7%

-10.13%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a&r tindall ltd Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a&r tindall ltd interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a&r tindall ltd Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A&R TINDALL LTD

08553610

rupal ashokkumar shah 50%
alistair john tindall 50%

a&r tindall ltd directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Alistair TindallUnited Kingdom47 years Jun 2013- Director
Dr Rupal ShahUnited Kingdom47 years Jun 2013- Director

A&R TINDALL LTD financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Oct 2019Oct 2018Oct 2017Oct 2016Oct 2015
Turnover3,931,8204,396,6162,977,6642,165,6391,563,413
Cost Of Sales1,468,0721,331,124693,033490,805375,513
Gross Profit2,463,7483,065,4922,284,6301,674,8341,187,901
Admin Expenses2,123,5302,758,0602,015,3661,388,463692,738
Operating Profit340,218307,432269,264286,371495,163
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable2,482913660892601
Pre-Tax Profit342,700308,346269,925287,263495,764
Tax-65,113-58,586-51,286-57,452-99,153
Profit After Tax277,587249,760218,639229,810396,611
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit277,587249,760218,639229,810396,611
Employee Costs1,582,5481,532,2181,260,036987,172720,216
Number Of Employees6060483524
EBITDA*340,218307,570269,438286,587495,163

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a&r tindall ltd company details

company number

08553610

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

86220 - Specialist medical practice activities

incorporation date

June 2013

age

8

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

aj tindall ltd (October 2017)

incorporated

UK

address

10 FITZWILLIAM ROAD, CLAPHAM, LONDON, SW4 0BN, SW4 0DN

last accounts submitted

October 2019