company information

aaa global solutions ltd

 Live 
credit check
company report

aaa global solutions ltd Company Information

company number

08741919

incorporation date

October 2013

registered address

3C SOPWITH CRESCENT, HURRICANE WAY, WICKFORD, ESSEX, SS11 8YU

telephone

03302231013

net assets

954

turnover (est)

£489,186

map

£102.4k

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of AAA GLOBAL SOLUTIONS LTD based on a Turnover of £489.2k and 0.21x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Unlicensed Carriers

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
TRANSEXPRESS INTERNATIONAL COURIERS LIMITED100%99%23 miles
POSTAL LOGISTICS INTERNATIONAL LTD100%98%32 miles
EMWOOD VEHICLE SOLUTIONS LTD100%98%48 miles
WEY GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED100%97%48 miles
PRIORITY EXPRESS (COURIERS) LIMITED100%100%135 miles

Balance Sheet  December 2019

net assets

954

-0.5%

total assets

116.5k

-0.03%

cash

751

-0.87%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  December 2019

turnover

489.2k

0%

operating profit

-203.9

0%

gross margin

28.4%

-15.92%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

aaa global solutions ltd Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

aaa global solutions ltd interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

aaa global solutions ltd Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

AAA GLOBAL SOLUTIONS LTD

08741919

edward kearney 50%
gordon gary 50%

aaa global solutions ltd directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Edward KearneyUnited Kingdom55 years Oct 2013- Director
Mr Gary Gordon50 years Jan 2016- Director

AAA GLOBAL SOLUTIONS LTD financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017Dec 2016Dec 2015
Turnover489,1865,314,3143,621,568698,964292,870
Cost Of Sales350,4643,522,0342,420,375438,890198,637
Gross Profit138,7221,792,2801,201,193260,07494,233
Admin Expenses138,9261,808,3361,204,677256,87570,951
Operating Profit-204-16,056-3,4843,19923,282
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable2422958269
Pre-Tax Profit-955-16,062-3,4153,28123,351
Tax000-656-4,670
Profit After Tax-955-16,062-3,4152,62518,681
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit-955-16,062-3,4152,62518,681
Employee Costs52,194879,310680,686170,48668,414
Number Of Employees2302252
EBITDA*229-16,056-3,0023,67423,282

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

aaa global solutions ltd company details

company number

08741919

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

53202 - Unlicensed Carriers

incorporation date

October 2013

age

8

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

celtic care global ltd (June 2014)

incorporated

UK

address

3C SOPWITH CRESCENT, HURRICANE WAY, WICKFORD, ESSEX, SS11 8YU

last accounts submitted

December 2019