company information

aahz limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

aahz limited Company Information

company number

08789374

incorporation date

November 2013

registered address

15 HARVIL ROAD, ICKENHAM, UXBRIDGE, UB10 8AJ

telephone

-

Website

-

net assets

54,486

turnover (est)

£10,886,830

map

£6.8m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of AAHZ LIMITED based on a Turnover of £10.9m and 0.62x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Development of building projects

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
PRIDE EQUITY LIMITED100%100%6 miles
GATEVILLE LIMITED100%100%8 miles
LUMINAR DEVELOPMENTS SURREY LIMITED100%100%14 miles
EME DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED100%100%14 miles
KENTISH YARD LIMITED100%100%12 miles

Balance Sheet  November 2019

net assets

54.5k

-0.01%

total assets

990.6k

0%

cash

0

0%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  November 2019

turnover

10.9m

0%

operating profit

-315

0%

gross margin

26.8%

-9.74%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

aahz limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

aahz limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

aahz limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

AAHZ LIMITED

08789374

ali tareq abd al-rubaye 100%

aahz limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Ali Al-RubayeUnited Kingdom49 years Nov 2013- Director

AAHZ LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Nov 2019Nov 2018Nov 2017Nov 2016Nov 2015
Turnover10,886,83010,116,3449,267,6624,091,461349,200
Cost Of Sales7,975,6527,119,2636,395,1802,788,748239,211
Gross Profit2,911,1782,997,0812,872,4831,302,713109,989
Admin Expenses2,911,4932,959,0512,879,9151,300,90372,514
Operating Profit-31538,030-7,4321,81037,475
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable00001
Pre-Tax Profit-31538,030-7,4321,81037,476
Tax0-7,2260-362-7,495
Profit After Tax-31530,804-7,4321,44829,981
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit-31530,804-7,4321,44829,981
Employee Costs1,780,44842,253123,514123,00281,216
Number Of Employees411332
EBITDA*-31538,030-7,4321,81037,475

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

aahz limited company details

company number

08789374

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

41100 - Development of building projects

incorporation date

November 2013

age

8

accounts

Micro-Entity Accounts

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

aahz developers limited (June 2015)

incorporated

UK

address

15 HARVIL ROAD, ICKENHAM, UXBRIDGE, UB10 8AJ

last accounts submitted

November 2019