company information

aaraav limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

aaraav limited Company Information

company number

08978601

incorporation date

April 2014

registered address

VICTORIA HOUSE, 18 DALSTON GARDENS, STANMORE, MIDDLESEX, HA7 1BU

telephone

-

Website

-

net assets

289,087

turnover (est)

£4,970,354

map

£15m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of AARAAV LIMITED based on a Turnover of £5m and 3.02x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Buying and selling of own real estate

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
EUROPA GROUP INVESTMENTS LTD100%100%10 miles
186 WHITTINGTON ROAD LIMITED100%100%9 miles
SAM PROPERTIES (UK) LTD100%100%10 miles
OLD MILL ASSOCIATES LIMITED100%100%12 miles
B&G PROPERTIES (IG) LIMITED100%100%7 miles

Balance Sheet  March 2020

net assets

289.1k

+0.62%

total assets

3.9m

+0.26%

cash

0

0%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  March 2020

turnover

5m

0%

operating profit

136.4k

0%

gross margin

70.1%

+1.67%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

aaraav limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

aaraav limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

aaraav limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

AARAAV LIMITED

08978601

ashish patel 100%

aaraav limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Ashish PatelEngland36 years Apr 2014- Director

AARAAV LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016
Turnover4,970,3546,442,970000
Cost Of Sales1,489,3292,004,661000
Gross Profit3,481,0254,438,309000
Admin Expenses3,344,6254,327,336-70,703-38,5383,437
Operating Profit136,400110,97370,70338,538-3,437
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable0834712082
Pre-Tax Profit136,400111,05671,17438,746-3,435
Tax-25,916-21,101-13,523-7,7490
Profit After Tax110,48489,95557,65130,997-3,435
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit110,48489,95557,65130,997-3,435
Employee Costs40,1461,173,556000
Number Of Employees130000
EBITDA*136,400110,97370,70338,538-3,437

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

aaraav limited company details

company number

08978601

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

incorporation date

April 2014

age

7

accounts

Micro-Entity Accounts

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

aarav sv limited (April 2015)

incorporated

UK

address

VICTORIA HOUSE, 18 DALSTON GARDENS, STANMORE, MIDDLESEX, HA7 1BU

last accounts submitted

March 2020