company information

a & g properties scotland no2 limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

a & g properties scotland no2 limited Company Information

company number

08987037

incorporation date

April 2014

registered address

71 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET, LONDON, EC4V 4BE

telephone

-

Website

-

net assets

410,357

turnover (est)

£10,816,144

map

£24m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A & G PROPERTIES SCOTLAND NO2 LIMITED based on a Turnover of £10.8m and 2.22x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Buying and selling of own real estate

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
MANHATTAN ST. JAMES'S LIMITED100%100%1 miles
JOHN SHEFFIELD AGENCIES LIMITED100%100%5 miles
CHOICES FOR GRAHAME PARK LIMITED100%100%2 miles
CITY UK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED100%100%4 miles
SHOEBILL LIMITED PARTNER REAL ESTATE LIMITED100%99%0 miles

Balance Sheet  June 2019

net assets

410.4k

+0.77%

total assets

1.3m

+0.18%

cash

0

0%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  June 2019

turnover

10.8m

0%

operating profit

219.8k

0%

gross margin

70.2%

+3.94%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a & g properties scotland no2 limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a & g properties scotland no2 limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a & g properties scotland no2 limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A & G PROPERTIES SCOTLAND NO2 LIMITED

08987037

gillian marisa bayford 100%

a & g properties scotland no2 limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mrs Gillian Bayford-DeansUnited Kingdom48 years Apr 2014- Director

A & G PROPERTIES SCOTLAND NO2 LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Jun 2019Jun 2018Jun 2017Jun 2016Jun 2015
Turnover10,816,1446,945,04411,928,9831,195339
Cost Of Sales3,228,3292,257,4623,740,968360113
Gross Profit7,587,8144,687,5828,188,016835225
Admin Expenses7,368,0284,398,9058,189,1441,135295
Operating Profit219,786288,677-1,128-300-70
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable00000
Pre-Tax Profit219,786288,677-1,128-300-70
Tax-41,759-54,849000
Profit After Tax178,027233,828-1,128-300-70
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit178,027233,828-1,128-300-70
Employee Costs2,076,3471,278,5422,172,72638,89437,631
Number Of Employees52325911
EBITDA*219,786288,677-1,128-300-70

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a & g properties scotland no2 limited company details

company number

08987037

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

incorporation date

April 2014

age

7

accounts

Micro-Entity Accounts

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

a & g properties scotland limited (June 2014)

incorporated

UK

address

71 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET, LONDON, EC4V 4BE

last accounts submitted

June 2019