company information

abernile 49 pont street limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

abernile 49 pont street limited Company Information

company number

09236875

incorporation date

September 2014

registered address

22 WYCOMBE END, BEACONSFIELD, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, HP9 1NB

telephone

-

Website

-

net assets

-502,400

turnover (est)

£3,602,841

map

£2.8m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ABERNILE 49 PONT STREET LIMITED based on a Turnover of £3.6m and 0.79x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Development of building projects

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
CONSORTIA EUROPE LIMITED100%100%13 miles
MAIN CONTRACTORS LTD100%100%17 miles
VISAO LIMITED100%99%8 miles
GLN WROTHAM LIMITED100%99%12 miles
WRENSPIRE PROJECTS LTD100%100%18 miles

Balance Sheet  April 2018

net assets

-502.4k

+25.96%

total assets

2.9m

-0.08%

cash

503

-0.99%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  April 2018

turnover

3.6m

0%

operating profit

-484k

0%

gross margin

30.1%

-5.71%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

abernile 49 pont street limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

abernile 49 pont street limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

abernile 49 pont street limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

ABERNILE 49 PONT STREET LIMITED

09236875

charles dunley 50%
daniel robert baines 50%

abernile 49 pont street limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Daniel BainesUnited Kingdom44 years Sep 2014- Director
Mr Charles DunleyUnited Kingdom45 years Sep 2014- Director

ABERNILE 49 PONT STREET LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Apr 2018Apr 2017Apr 2016Sep 2015
Turnover3,602,8413,011,36100
Cost Of Sales2,521,5902,052,85900
Gross Profit1,081,251958,50100
Admin Expenses1,565,267977,35900
Operating Profit-484,016-18,85800
Interest Payable0000
Interest Receivable25012400
Pre-Tax Profit-483,766-18,73400
Tax0000
Profit After Tax-483,766-18,73400
Dividends Paid0000
Retained Profit-483,766-18,73400
Employee Costs585,307493,18900
Number Of Employees141200
EBITDA*-484,016-18,85800

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

abernile 49 pont street limited company details

company number

09236875

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

41100 - Development of building projects

incorporation date

September 2014

age

7

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

abernile blank 1 limited (April 2016)

abernile barters farm limited (June 2015)

incorporated

UK

address

22 WYCOMBE END, BEACONSFIELD, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, HP9 1NB

last accounts submitted

April 2018