company information

aaron capital limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

aaron capital limited Company Information

company number

09437657

incorporation date

February 2015

registered address

22 BERKELEY SQUARE, LONDON, W1J 6EH

telephone

02074919588

net assets

2,365,461

turnover (est)

£2,748,509

map

£4m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of AARON CAPITAL LIMITED based on an EBITDA of £715.8k and a 5.54x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Retail sale in commercial art galleries

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry EBITDA Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
WHITE CUBE ART LIMITED100%100%3 miles
FERGUS HALL LIMITED100%99%0 miles
ARTHUR RACKHAM LIMITED100%100%2 miles
KAYSEE LTD100%100%19 miles
AXIA ART LIMITED100%97%2 miles

Balance Sheet  April 2019

net assets

2.4m

+0.32%

total assets

3.2m

+0.32%

cash

1.1m

+4.07%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  April 2019

turnover

2.7m

0%

operating profit

708.1k

0%

gross margin

28.9%

-5.03%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

aaron capital limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

aaron capital limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

aaron capital limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

1 parent

AARON CAPITAL LIMITED

09437657

aaron capital ltd 100%

aaron capital limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Salomon AaronEngland31 years Feb 2015- Director
Mr David AaronUnited Kingdom75 years Feb 2015- Director

AARON CAPITAL LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Apr 2019Apr 2018Apr 2017Apr 2016
Turnover2,748,509310,127602,177605,389
Cost Of Sales1,954,287215,766432,351417,046
Gross Profit794,22294,361169,826188,343
Admin Expenses86,126-336,274-1,189,951-228,136
Operating Profit708,096430,6351,359,777416,479
Interest Payable0000
Interest Receivable4,9133,2511,677643
Pre-Tax Profit713,009433,8861,361,454417,121
Tax-135,472-82,438-258,676-83,424
Profit After Tax577,537351,4481,102,778333,697
Dividends Paid0000
Retained Profit577,537351,4481,102,778333,697
Employee Costs383,045448,346408,979384,654
Number Of Employees8776
EBITDA*715,829440,5881,375,186429,430

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

aaron capital limited company details

company number

09437657

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

47781 - Retail sale in commercial art galleries

incorporation date

February 2015

age

6

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

previous names

david aaron limited (January 2020)

incorporated

UK

address

22 BERKELEY SQUARE, LONDON, W1J 6EH

last accounts submitted

April 2019