company information

a14 training services limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

a14 training services limited Company Information

company number

09502153

incorporation date

March 2015

registered address

WILSTON HOUSE RUSSEL'S GREEN, WILBY, EYE, SUFFOLK, IP21 5LX

telephone

-

Website

-

net assets

6,268

turnover (est)

£4,121,704

map

£2.6m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A14 TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED based on a Turnover of £4.1m and 0.64x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Technical and vocational secondary education

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
INNOV8 TRAINING LTD100%100%84 miles
SOUTH LONDON ACADEMY100%99%77 miles
HUNTON ASSESSMENT AND TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED100%95%24 miles
LONDON DESIGN & ENGINEERING UTC100%99%76 miles
HURAK EDUCATION SERVICES LIMITED100%98%80 miles

Balance Sheet  August 2020

net assets

6.3k

-0.63%

total assets

23.7k

-0.46%

cash

0

0%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  August 2020

turnover

4.1m

0%

operating profit

-10.6k

0%

gross margin

48.6%

-1.33%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a14 training services limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a14 training services limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a14 training services limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A14 TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED

09502153

brian clay 33.33%
ann clay 33.33%
alan clay 33.33%

a14 training services limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mrs Ann ClayEngland72 years Mar 2015- Director
Mr Brian ClayEngland52 years Mar 2015- Director
Mr Alan ClayEngland73 years Mar 2015- Director

A14 TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Aug 2020Aug 2019Aug 2018Aug 2017Aug 2016
Turnover4,121,7046,759,4203,008,3601,344,427970,737
Cost Of Sales2,122,0493,435,8021,491,973676,586488,353
Gross Profit1,999,6553,323,6181,516,387667,841482,384
Admin Expenses2,010,2063,309,0551,511,728667,637481,036
Operating Profit-10,55114,5634,6592041,348
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable00033
Pre-Tax Profit-10,55114,5634,6592071,351
Tax0-2,767-885-39-270
Profit After Tax-10,55111,7963,7741681,081
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit-10,55111,7963,7741681,081
Employee Costs2,906,879103,7172,105,060942,888668,374
Number Of Employees823622820
EBITDA*-10,55114,5634,6592041,348

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a14 training services limited company details

company number

09502153

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

incorporation date

March 2015

age

6

accounts

Micro-Entity Accounts

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

a14 east anglia limited (November 2015)

incorporated

UK

address

WILSTON HOUSE RUSSEL'S GREEN, WILBY, EYE, SUFFOLK, IP21 5LX

last accounts submitted

August 2020