company information

a white meats limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

a white meats limited Company Information

company number

09841176

incorporation date

October 2015

registered address

BLUE HOUSE FARM OFFICE, BRENTWOOD ROAD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX, CM13 3LX

telephone

-

Website

-

net assets

127,561

turnover (est)

£6,160,453

map

£2m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A WHITE MEATS LIMITED based on a Turnover of £6.2m and 0.32x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Wholesale of meat and meat products

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
M I B UNITED MEAT LIMITED100%100%18 miles
LONGCROFT & OLD LIMITED100%98%20 miles
BELWOOD FOODS LIMITED100%97%23 miles
VIXELLI LIMITED100%95%20 miles
EDWARD PRICE & PARTNERS LIMITED100%96%22 miles

Balance Sheet  March 2020

net assets

127.6k

+0.61%

total assets

683.2k

+0.17%

cash

0

0%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  March 2020

turnover

6.2m

0%

operating profit

59.9k

0%

gross margin

12.9%

+303.91%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a white meats limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a white meats limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a white meats limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A WHITE MEATS LIMITED

09841176

steven jennings 33%
paul white 33%
andrew white 30%
susan white 4%

a white meats limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Andrew WhiteEngland59 years Feb 2017- Director
Mr Steven JenningsUnited Kingdom38 years Feb 2017- Director
Mrs Susan WhiteUnited Kingdom70 years Feb 2017- Director
Mr Paul WhiteUnited Kingdom34 years Feb 2017- Director

A WHITE MEATS LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Oct 2017Oct 2016
Turnover6,160,4537,273,6627,281,9989340
Cost Of Sales5,365,8517,041,3887,138,8139090
Gross Profit794,602232,274143,186250
Admin Expenses734,738134,65586,169-980
Operating Profit59,86497,61957,0171230
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable00000
Pre-Tax Profit59,86497,61957,0171230
Tax-11,374-18,548-10,833-230
Profit After Tax48,49079,07146,1841000
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit48,49079,07146,1841000
Employee Costs297,433204,184603,44328,7810
Number Of Employees972210
EBITDA*59,86497,61957,0171230

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a white meats limited company details

company number

09841176

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products

incorporation date

October 2015

age

6

accounts

Micro-Entity Accounts

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

meatbox london ltd (January 2017)

incorporated

UK

address

BLUE HOUSE FARM OFFICE, BRENTWOOD ROAD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX, CM13 3LX

last accounts submitted

March 2020