company information

aas projects & design ltd

 Live 
credit check
company report

aas projects & design ltd Company Information

company number

10144673

incorporation date

April 2016

registered address

C/O HILLIER HOPKINS LLP, FIRST FLOOR, RADIUS HOUSE, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE, WD17 1HP

telephone

-

net assets

107,209

turnover (est)

£3,900,432

map

£1.9m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of AAS PROJECTS & DESIGN LTD based on a Turnover of £3.9m and 0.48x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c.

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
BINNS FENCING LIMITED100%99%9 miles
DETAIL WORKS LIMITED100%99%9 miles
HERTS HERITAGE BUILDING AND ROOFING LIMITED100%99%16 miles
JOHN SIMPSON ARCHITECTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED100%99%15 miles
METZ CONSTRUCTION LTD100%100%21 miles

Balance Sheet  March 2019

net assets

107.2k

-4.81%

total assets

947.3k

+0.67%

cash

0

-1%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  March 2019

turnover

3.9m

0%

operating profit

169.8k

0%

gross margin

25.3%

-2.36%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

aas projects & design ltd Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

aas projects & design ltd interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

aas projects & design ltd Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

AAS PROJECTS & DESIGN LTD

10144673

alistair graeme jackson 29%
victoria lisa james 28.5%
ismat shawkat 12.5%
steve james 12%
david landy 8%
caroline jayne coates 5%
simon neville coates 5%

aas projects & design ltd directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Alistair JacksonEngland56 years Apr 2016- Director
Miss Victoria JamesUnited Kingdom38 years Apr 2017- Director
Mr Ben MaherUnited Kingdom47 years Dec 2019- Director

AAS PROJECTS & DESIGN LTD financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
Turnover3,900,4322,308,6322,444,210
Cost Of Sales2,916,2641,712,0531,794,417
Gross Profit984,168596,579649,793
Admin Expenses814,381696,639622,910
Operating Profit169,787-100,06026,883
Interest Payable000
Interest Receivable5298147
Pre-Tax Profit167,095-99,76227,030
Tax-31,7480-5,406
Profit After Tax135,347-99,76221,624
Dividends Paid000
Retained Profit135,347-99,76221,624
Employee Costs334,344321,130159,649
Number Of Employees884
EBITDA*186,037-100,06026,883

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

aas projects & design ltd company details

company number

10144673

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

43999 - Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c.

incorporation date

April 2016

age

5

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

accordial acoustic solutions limited (September 2019)

accordial accoustic solutions limited (June 2016)

incorporated

UK

address

C/O HILLIER HOPKINS LLP, FIRST FLOOR, RADIUS HOUSE, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE, WD17 1HP

last accounts submitted

March 2019