company information

abacus recruitment ltd

 Live 
credit check
company report

abacus recruitment ltd Company Information

company number

10344096

incorporation date

August 2016

registered address

A AND L,SUITE 1-3, THE HOP EXCHANGE, LONDON, SE1 1TY

telephone

-

Website

-

net assets

90,467

turnover (est)

£1,126,617

map

£287.9k

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ABACUS RECRUITMENT LTD based on a Turnover of £1.1m and 0.26x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

50% Activities of employment placement agencies (other than motion picture, television and other theatrical casting) n.e.c.

50% Temporary employment agency activities

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
RENARD RESOURCES LIMITED100%99%1 miles
SAUCE RECRUITMENT LIMITED100%99%1 miles
LOVE AND TATE LIMITED100%99%1 miles
VECTOR RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS LTD100%98%18 miles
PIVOTAL PEOPLE LIMITED100%96%1 miles

Balance Sheet  August 2019

net assets

90.5k

-0.44%

total assets

118.2k

-0.52%

cash

0

0%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  August 2019

turnover

1.1m

0%

operating profit

-69.7k

0%

gross margin

20%

-2.69%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

abacus recruitment ltd Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

abacus recruitment ltd interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

abacus recruitment ltd Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

ABACUS RECRUITMENT LTD

10344096

fergus thomas lundy esling 50%
eslingkenny ltd 50%

abacus recruitment ltd directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Fergus EslingEngland33 years Aug 2016- Director

ABACUS RECRUITMENT LTD financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Aug 2019Aug 2018Aug 2017
Turnover1,126,6173,020,28130,342
Cost Of Sales901,5042,400,10023,824
Gross Profit225,113620,1816,518
Admin Expenses294,784422,480-87,231
Operating Profit-69,671197,70193,749
Interest Payable000
Interest Receivable00172
Pre-Tax Profit-69,671197,70193,921
Tax0-37,563-17,845
Profit After Tax-69,671160,13876,076
Dividends Paid000
Retained Profit-69,671160,13876,076
Employee Costs165,277159,546157,922
Number Of Employees444
EBITDA*-69,671197,70194,313

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

abacus recruitment ltd company details

company number

10344096

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

78109 - Activities of employment placement agencies (other than motion picture, television and other theatrical casting) n.e.c.

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

incorporation date

August 2016

age

5

accounts

Micro-Entity Accounts

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

eslingkenny ltd (October 2019)

incorporated

UK

address

A AND L,SUITE 1-3, THE HOP EXCHANGE, LONDON, SE1 1TY

last accounts submitted

August 2019