company information

a1 drainage solutions nw ltd

 Live 
credit check
company report

a1 drainage solutions nw ltd Company Information

company number

10496678

incorporation date

November 2016

registered address

9 RIVERSIDE, WATERS MEETING ROAD, BOLTON, BL1 8TU

telephone

-

Website

-

net assets

390,212

turnover (est)

£551,983

map

£2.3m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A1 DRAINAGE SOLUTIONS NW LTD based on an EBITDA of £343.6k and a 6.68x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Specialised cleaning services

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry EBITDA Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
CONCEPT HYGIENE LIMITED100%93%20 miles
RUNITEM LIMITED100%98%98 miles
VALLEY INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED100%99%150 miles
TOTAL GUTTER MAINTENANCE LIMITED100%92%66 miles
GREENFLEET HIRECO LTD100%91%60 miles

Balance Sheet  November 2019

net assets

390.2k

+1.09%

total assets

725.5k

+0.86%

cash

281k

0%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  November 2019

turnover

552k

0%

operating profit

250.4k

0%

gross margin

33.3%

-24.16%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a1 drainage solutions nw ltd Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a1 drainage solutions nw ltd interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a1 drainage solutions nw ltd Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A1 DRAINAGE SOLUTIONS NW LTD

10496678

kelly hughes 50%
ince simon 50%

a1 drainage solutions nw ltd directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Simon InceUnited Kingdom33 years Nov 2016- Director

A1 DRAINAGE SOLUTIONS NW LTD financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Nov 2019Nov 2018Nov 2017
Turnover551,9831,296,981389,402
Cost Of Sales368,423728,309203,064
Gross Profit183,560568,672186,337
Admin Expenses-66,886338,434156,651
Operating Profit250,446230,23829,686
Interest Payable000
Interest Receivable1,05400
Pre-Tax Profit251,500230,23829,686
Tax-47,785-43,745-5,640
Profit After Tax203,715186,49324,046
Dividends Paid000
Retained Profit203,715186,49324,046
Employee Costs115,74669,04928,512
Number Of Employees531
EBITDA*343,565230,23829,686

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a1 drainage solutions nw ltd company details

company number

10496678

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

81222 - Specialised cleaning services

incorporation date

November 2016

age

5

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

a1 drainage north west ltd (January 2017)

incorporated

UK

address

9 RIVERSIDE, WATERS MEETING ROAD, BOLTON, BL1 8TU

last accounts submitted

November 2019