company information

abbotsford property group limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

abbotsford property group limited Company Information

company number

10533897

incorporation date

December 2016

registered address

LEVEL 13, BROADGATE TOWER, 20 PRIMROSE STREET, LONDON, EC2A 2EW

telephone

-

Website

-

net assets

103,536

turnover (est)

£3,190,866

map

£3m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ABBOTSFORD PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED based on a Turnover of £3.2m and 0.95x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Non-trading company

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
STARWAVE LIMITED100%100%7 miles
THE DULVERTON TRUST100%100%3 miles
WILLIAM EVANS LIMITED100%99%2 miles
TENWEST LIMITED100%99%7 miles
THE TIMES LITERARY SUPPLEMENT LIMITED100%98%1 miles

Balance Sheet  December 2018

net assets

103.5k

+51767%

total assets

1.2m

+0.02%

cash

0

0%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  December 2018

turnover

3.2m

0%

operating profit

127.8k

0%

gross margin

35%

+5.34%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

abbotsford property group limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

abbotsford property group limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

abbotsford property group limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

ABBOTSFORD PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED

10533897

tallula douglas millar 50%
moorfoot capital management limited 50%

abbotsford property group limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Robert Douglas Miller56 years Apr 2017- Director

ABBOTSFORD PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Dec 2018Dec 2017
Turnover3,190,8663,333,579
Cost Of Sales2,076,4592,228,336
Gross Profit1,114,4081,105,243
Admin Expenses986,5881,105,241
Operating Profit127,8202
Interest Payable00
Interest Receivable00
Pre-Tax Profit127,8202
Tax-24,2860
Profit After Tax103,5342
Dividends Paid00
Retained Profit103,5342
Employee Costs836,927873,292
Number Of Employees2426
EBITDA*127,8202

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

abbotsford property group limited company details

company number

10533897

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

74990 - Non-trading company

incorporation date

December 2016

age

5

accounts

Micro-Entity Accounts

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

dmwsl 848 limited (April 2017)

incorporated

UK

address

LEVEL 13, BROADGATE TOWER, 20 PRIMROSE STREET, LONDON, EC2A 2EW

last accounts submitted

December 2018