company information

a.t.d homes limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

a.t.d homes limited Company Information

company number

10722713

incorporation date

April 2017

registered address

C/O CHESTERTON HOUSE ACCOUNTING, 2-3 RECTORY PLACE, LOUGHBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE, LE11 1UW

telephone

-

Website

-

net assets

95,047

turnover (est)

£914,486

map

£484.4k

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A.T.D HOMES LIMITED based on a Turnover of £914.5k and 0.53x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Construction of domestic buildings

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
PIPER HOMES (OXHILL II) LTD100%100%28 miles
LUTTRELL HOMES (SHROPSHIRE) LIMITED100%100%30 miles
NKB DEVELOPMENTS LTD100%99%29 miles
HENRY HOMES (GB) LIMITED100%100%41 miles
NOTTINGHAM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED100%98%17 miles

Balance Sheet  April 2020

net assets

95k

+0.77%

total assets

162.5k

-0.71%

cash

71.1k

-0.1%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  April 2020

turnover

914.5k

0%

operating profit

50k

0%

gross margin

18.5%

+0.4%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a.t.d homes limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a.t.d homes limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a.t.d homes limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A.T.D HOMES LIMITED

10722713

jordan nicholas mallisch 50%
peter alfred mallisch 50%

a.t.d homes limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Jordan MallischEngland36 years Apr 2017- Director
Mr Peter MallischEngland68 years Apr 2017- Director
Mrs Laura MallischUnited Kingdom34 years Apr 2017- Director

A.T.D HOMES LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Apr 2020Apr 2019Apr 2018
Turnover914,4861,147,2431,964,794
Cost Of Sales745,648936,2791,591,873
Gross Profit168,838210,963372,921
Admin Expenses118,862163,767354,358
Operating Profit49,97647,19618,563
Interest Payable000
Interest Receivable5632970
Pre-Tax Profit50,53947,49318,563
Tax-9,097-9,024-3,527
Profit After Tax41,44238,46915,036
Dividends Paid000
Retained Profit41,44238,46915,036
Employee Costs139,515138,935316,150
Number Of Employees337
EBITDA*49,97647,19618,563

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a.t.d homes limited company details

company number

10722713

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

incorporation date

April 2017

age

4

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

a.t.d homes (construction) ltd (June 2020)

a.t.d homes (redditch) limited (September 2017)

incorporated

UK

address

C/O CHESTERTON HOUSE ACCOUNTING, 2-3 RECTORY PLACE, LOUGHBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE, LE11 1UW

last accounts submitted

April 2020