company information

a-gas group limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

a-gas group limited Company Information

company number

10792666

incorporation date

May 2017

registered address

11TH FLOOR, 200 ALDERSGATE STREET, LONDON, EC1A 4HD

telephone

-

Website

-

net assets

155,380,000

turnover

£247,382,000

map

£898.7m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A-GAS GROUP LIMITED based on a Turnover of £247.4m and 3.63x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c.

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
DIVERSIFIED GAS & OIL PLC100%100%2 miles
GREENCOAT UK WIND HOLDCO LIMITED100%99%2 miles
COLORCON EUROPEAN HOLDINGS (NO.1) LIMITED100%99%16 miles
BETJEMAN HOLDINGS LIMITED100%98%2 miles
BETJEMAN HOLDINGS JVCO LIMITED100%98%2 miles

Balance Sheet  December 2019

net assets

155.4m

-0.12%

total assets

477.7m

-0.04%

cash

29.4m

+1.45%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  December 2019

turnover

247.4m

+8%

operating profit

-3.6m

-415%

gross margin

40.4%

+1.19%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a-gas group limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a-gas group limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a-gas group limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

2 parents

A-GAS GROUP LIMITED

10792666

1 subsidiary

clean topco limited 100%

a-gas group limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Edouard PillotEngland43 years May 2017- Director
Mr Joerg Metzner35 years May 2017- Director
Mr Richard StewartUnited Kingdom48 years Oct 2017- Director
Mr Andrew AmbroseUnited Kingdom58 years Oct 2017- Director
Mr Ian Podmore47 years Oct 2017- Director
Ms Patricia RothackerUnited Kingdom30 years Jul 2020- Director

A-GAS GROUP LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017
Turnover247,382,000229,606,00061,832,000
Cost Of Sales147,524,000138,011,00035,168,000
Gross Profit99,858,00091,595,00026,664,000
Admin Expenses103,472,00090,448,00030,248,000
Operating Profit-3,614,0001,147,000-3,584,000
Interest Payable17,741,00016,249,0007,237,000
Interest Receivable25,00080,000664,000
Pre-Tax Profit-20,394,000-13,862,000-10,157,000
Tax-1,023,000752,0006,538,000
Profit After Tax-21,417,000-13,110,000-3,619,000
Dividends Paid000
Retained Profit-21,417,000-13,110,000-3,619,000
Employee Costs39,556,00031,641,0009,919,000
Number Of Employees665665474
EBITDA*18,105,00020,091,0002,500,000

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a-gas group limited company details

company number

10792666

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

64209 - Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c.

incorporation date

May 2017

age

4

accounts

Group

ultimate parent company

previous names

clean holdco limited (October 2017)

incorporated

UK

address

11TH FLOOR, 200 ALDERSGATE STREET, LONDON, EC1A 4HD

last accounts submitted

December 2019