company information

abco divers limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

abco divers limited Company Information

company number

NI034038

incorporation date

April 1998

registered address

282 MOIRA ROAD, LISBURN, COUNTY ANTRIM, BT28 2TU

telephone

-

net assets

542,391

turnover (est)

£9,025,530

map

£4.5m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ABCO DIVERS LIMITED based on a Turnover of £9m and 0.5x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c.

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
ENERGYSTORE LIMITED100%97%15 miles
UNIVERSAL FACADES LIMITED100%94%7 miles
NEALON CONTRACTS LIMITED100%97%45 miles
INTEC (CONTRACT INTERIORS) LIMITED100%93%25 miles
O K CRANES & FORMWORK LIMITED100%90%43 miles

Balance Sheet  April 2019

net assets

542.4k

+0.51%

total assets

1.3m

+0.6%

cash

4.7k

-0.27%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  April 2019

turnover

9m

0%

operating profit

225.2k

0%

gross margin

26.9%

-0.15%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

abco divers limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

abco divers limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

abco divers limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

ABCO DIVERS LIMITED

NI034038

brendan osborne 50%
john osborne 50%

abco divers limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Michael SmithNorthern Ireland45 years Nov 2014- Director

ABCO DIVERS LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Apr 2019Apr 2018Apr 2017Apr 2016Apr 2015
Turnover9,025,5303,146,022237,272983,6901,322,088
Cost Of Sales6,606,0992,301,395172,064714,380968,194
Gross Profit2,419,432844,62765,209269,311353,894
Admin Expenses2,194,272756,773-18,628235,098419,033
Operating Profit225,16087,85483,83734,213-65,139
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable4223278678
Pre-Tax Profit225,02087,37583,31034,049-65,061
Tax-42,754-16,601-15,829-6,8100
Profit After Tax182,26670,77467,48127,239-65,061
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit182,26670,77467,48127,239-65,061
Employee Costs205,216202,373196,711195,714306,212
Number Of Employees55558
EBITDA*237,66097,23498,40248,096-53,058

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

abco divers limited company details

company number

NI034038

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

43999 - Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c.

incorporation date

April 1998

age

23

accounts

Unaudited Abridged

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

parbet investments limited (May 1998)

incorporated

UK

address

282 MOIRA ROAD, LISBURN, COUNTY ANTRIM, BT28 2TU

last accounts submitted

April 2019