company information

aa specialist joinery limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

aa specialist joinery limited Company Information

company number

NI069669

incorporation date

June 2008

registered address

15 BALLYNACOOLEY ROAD, RANDALSTOWN, BT41 3NB

telephone

02894473191

Website

-

net assets

382,332

turnover (est)

£1,842,011

map

£1m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of AA SPECIALIST JOINERY LIMITED based on a Turnover of £1.8m and 0.56x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
GREENWOOD JOINERY (N.I.) LIMITED100%97%24 miles
O'GARA CONTRACTS LTD100%95%21 miles
CONCEPT-FITOUT LTD100%93%25 miles
ALLIED WINDOWS (SCOTLAND) LTD.100%98%115 miles
KF JOINERS LIMITED100%93%86 miles

Balance Sheet  March 2019

net assets

382.3k

+0.49%

total assets

974.6k

+0.15%

cash

318.1k

+2.75%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  March 2019

turnover

1.8m

0%

operating profit

164.5k

0%

gross margin

23.9%

-5.15%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

aa specialist joinery limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

aa specialist joinery limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

aa specialist joinery limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

AA SPECIALIST JOINERY LIMITED

NI069669

adrian anthony mcilwee 50%
bernadette teresa mcilwee 50%

aa specialist joinery limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mrs Bernadette McIlwee52 years Jun 2008- Director
Mr Adrian McIlwee56 years Jun 2008- Director

AA SPECIALIST JOINERY LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Sep 2014
Turnover1,842,0111,701,4462,004,97000
Cost Of Sales1,402,0061,272,9381,472,87900
Gross Profit440,006428,508532,09100
Admin Expenses275,460249,747428,41500
Operating Profit164,546178,761103,67600
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable1,51153015900
Pre-Tax Profit164,864178,532103,77800
Tax-31,324-33,921-20,75500
Profit After Tax133,540144,61183,02200
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit133,540144,61183,02200
Employee Costs737,308725,759705,28100
Number Of Employees25262600
EBITDA*224,646222,326136,51500

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

aa specialist joinery limited company details

company number

NI069669

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

16230 - Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery

incorporation date

June 2008

age

13

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

aa joinery (ni) limited (January 2016)

incorporated

UK

address

15 BALLYNACOOLEY ROAD, RANDALSTOWN, BT41 3NB

last accounts submitted

March 2019