company information

a.c.a. print finishing & packaging solutions ltd

 Live 
credit check
company report

a.c.a. print finishing & packaging solutions ltd Company Information

company number

SC102575

incorporation date

December 1986

registered address

UNIT 14, CARTSIDE AVENUE, INCHINNAN BUSINESS PARK, INCHINNAN, PA4 9RP

telephone

01418147999

Website

aca.ltd

net assets

10,000

turnover (est)

£3,080,089

map

£2.6m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A.C.A. PRINT FINISHING & PACKAGING SOLUTIONS LTD based on a Turnover of £3.1m and 0.84x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Other manufacturing n.e.c.

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
BLEVINS (SHOPFITTERS) LIMITED100%96%11 miles
DRYSDALE BROTHERS (LARBERT) LIMITED100%97%26 miles
UTILITY ROV SERVICES (OPERATIONS) LIMITED100%95%41 miles
ALLGLASS REPROCESSORS (U.K.) LIMITED100%92%3 miles
CLYDEVIEW ENGINEERING LIMITED100%91%7 miles

Balance Sheet  August 2019

net assets

10k

-0.99%

total assets

1.7m

-0.56%

cash

9.5k

+0.07%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  August 2019

turnover

3.1m

0%

operating profit

-692.8k

0%

gross margin

30.3%

+0.85%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a.c.a. print finishing & packaging solutions ltd Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a.c.a. print finishing & packaging solutions ltd interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a.c.a. print finishing & packaging solutions ltd Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

2 parents

A.C.A. PRINT FINISHING & PACKAGING SOLUTIONS LTD

SC102575

1 subsidiary

aca holdings ltd 100%

a.c.a. print finishing & packaging solutions ltd directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Dara Changizi49 years Oct 2016- Director

A.C.A. PRINT FINISHING & PACKAGING SOLUTIONS LTD financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Aug 2019Aug 2018Aug 2017Aug 2016Aug 2015
Turnover3,080,0893,449,7883,275,9223,267,4774,844,098
Cost Of Sales2,148,2632,414,9402,240,9702,225,3663,307,497
Gross Profit931,8261,034,8481,034,9521,042,1111,536,601
Admin Expenses1,624,6621,936,6491,015,7771,047,8591,325,026
Operating Profit-692,836-901,80119,175-5,748211,575
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable694835496011,045
Pre-Tax Profit-743,342-950,507-2,081-5,147212,620
Tax0000-42,524
Profit After Tax-743,342-950,507-2,081-5,147170,096
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit-743,342-950,507-2,081-5,147170,096
Employee Costs2,733,9902,846,2102,813,9512,538,2311,082,107
Number Of Employees7681837633
EBITDA*-611,519-793,597123,174117,874320,941

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a.c.a. print finishing & packaging solutions ltd company details

company number

SC102575

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.

incorporation date

December 1986

age

35

accounts

Small Company

ultimate parent company

previous names

a.c.a. press cutters limited (August 2017)

hydoak limited (February 1987)

incorporated

UK

address

UNIT 14, CARTSIDE AVENUE, INCHINNAN BUSINESS PARK, INCHINNAN, PA4 9RP

last accounts submitted

August 2019