company information

abacusnext international limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

abacusnext international limited Company Information

company number

SC166375

incorporation date

June 1996

registered address

15 ATHOLL CRESCENT, EDINBURGH, EH3 8HA

telephone

-

net assets

573,232

turnover (est)

£3,793,821

map

£6.2m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ABACUSNEXT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED based on a Turnover of £3.8m and 1.64x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Business and domestic software development

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
CLINISYS SCOTLAND LIMITED100%98%41 miles
BLUEBOX AVIATION SYSTEMS LIMITED100%90%11 miles
DEM SOLUTIONS LIMITED100%89%0 miles
CLEAR2PAY SCOTLAND LIMITED100%88%11 miles
4SIGHT IT SERVICES LIMITED100%89%41 miles

Balance Sheet  December 2018

net assets

573.2k

+0.92%

total assets

3m

+0.19%

cash

214.7k

-0.57%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  December 2018

turnover

3.8m

0%

operating profit

335.9k

0%

gross margin

75.3%

+0.15%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

abacusnext international limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

abacusnext international limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

abacusnext international limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

2 parents

ABACUSNEXT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

SC166375

abacusnext uk limited 100%

abacusnext international limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Marco FerrariUnited Kingdom46 years Nov 2017- Director

ABACUSNEXT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Dec 2018Dec 2017Dec 2016Dec 2015Dec 2014
Turnover3,793,8213,417,2542,191,8071,024,7992,497,473
Cost Of Sales939,913850,510531,468239,162612,197
Gross Profit2,853,9082,566,7431,660,339785,6371,885,277
Admin Expenses2,518,0423,905,980675,359399,7461,741,649
Operating Profit335,866-1,339,237984,980385,891143,628
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable2,6672,3948511,9651,416
Pre-Tax Profit338,533-1,336,843985,831387,856145,044
Tax-64,3210-197,166-77,571-30,459
Profit After Tax274,212-1,336,843788,665310,285114,585
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit274,212-1,336,843788,665310,285114,585
Employee Costs2,568,4092,549,5292,642,8102,336,4601,306,065
Number Of Employees4244474324
EBITDA*373,732-1,299,6511,021,086426,829436,854

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

abacusnext international limited company details

company number

SC166375

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

62012 - Business and domestic software development

incorporation date

June 1996

age

25

accounts

Small Company

ultimate parent company

previous names

hotdocs limited (May 2018)

capsoft uk limited (February 2010)

incorporated

UK

address

15 ATHOLL CRESCENT, EDINBURGH, EH3 8HA

last accounts submitted

December 2018