company information

a l m properties limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

a l m properties limited Company Information

company number

SC211200

incorporation date

September 2000

registered address

16 CHARLOTTE SQUARE, EDINBURGH, MIDLOTHIAN, EH2 4DF

telephone

01252874441

net assets

980,529

turnover (est)

£211,930

map

£1.4m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A L M PROPERTIES LIMITED based on Net Assets of £980.5k and 1.43x industry multiple (adjusted for liquidity).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c.

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Net Asset Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
PARKGLEN PROPERTY LIMITED100%100%30 miles
HFD SETP LIMITED100%99%33 miles
BLYTHSWOOD SQUARE CAPITAL NO.2 LIMITED100%99%41 miles
GRANT HENDERSON LTD.100%96%0 miles
ATEX DESIGN LIMITED100%97%22 miles

Balance Sheet  April 2020

net assets

980.5k

+0.03%

total assets

3.6m

-0.08%

cash

45.7k

+2.82%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  April 2020

turnover

211.9k

0%

operating profit

42.8k

0%

gross margin

70.8%

-0.87%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a l m properties limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a l m properties limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a l m properties limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A L M PROPERTIES LIMITED

SC211200

kevan mcdonald 26%
anne louise mcdonald 26%
sean michael mcdonald 16%
melissa rose mcdonald 16%
lucy katrina mcdonald 16%

a l m properties limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mrs Anne McDonaldScotland58 years Oct 2000- Director
Mr Kevan McDonald62 years Apr 2015- Director

A L M PROPERTIES LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Apr 2020Apr 2019Apr 2018Apr 2017Apr 2016
Turnover211,93070,2103,179,5203,517,4993,315,924
Cost Of Sales62,09120,136810,066848,126870,768
Gross Profit149,83950,0732,369,4542,669,3732,445,156
Admin Expenses107,011-686,1952,258,6412,278,1682,424,270
Operating Profit42,828736,268110,813391,20520,886
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable21650541655140
Pre-Tax Profit30,256710,66887,926381,183-3,381
Tax-5,446-135,027-16,706-72,4250
Profit After Tax24,810575,64171,220308,758-3,381
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit24,810575,64171,220308,758-3,381
Employee Costs87,73528,15553,69952,590582,581
Number Of Employees312222
EBITDA*48,698743,605119,984407,28930,121

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a l m properties limited company details

company number

SC211200

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

68209 - Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c.

incorporation date

September 2000

age

21

accounts

Unaudited Abridged

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

dmws 434 limited (November 2000)

incorporated

UK

address

16 CHARLOTTE SQUARE, EDINBURGH, MIDLOTHIAN, EH2 4DF

last accounts submitted

April 2020