company information

aaal one limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

aaal one limited Company Information

company number

SC239221

incorporation date

November 2002

registered address

3 PRIESTFIELD ROAD NORTH, EDINBURGH, EH16 5HS

telephone

01315241590

net assets

2,270,287

turnover (est)

£7,940,956

map

£6.5m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of AAAL ONE LIMITED based on a Turnover of £7.9m and 0.82x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Licensed restaurants

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
PARK ROAD (152) LIMITED100%97%10 miles
HANAHANA LIMITED100%99%92 miles
THE FISH PEOPLE CAFE LIMITED100%95%43 miles
CASTLEGATE INVESTMENTS (EDINBURGH) LIMITED100%91%2 miles
SAINT VINCENT LIMITED100%98%93 miles

Balance Sheet  March 2019

net assets

2.3m

-0.19%

total assets

6.1m

-0.01%

cash

682

+0.03%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  March 2019

turnover

7.9m

0%

operating profit

-407.6k

0%

gross margin

62.3%

-1.35%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

aaal one limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

aaal one limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

aaal one limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

AAAL ONE LIMITED

SC239221

1 subsidiary

angela crolla 50%
antonio crolla 50%

aaal one limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Antonio CrollaScotland52 years Nov 2002- Director
Mrs Angela CrollaUnited Kingdom50 years Nov 2002- Director

AAAL ONE LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Turnover7,940,9564,546,8884,983,6565,484,90318,002,690
Cost Of Sales2,993,7691,675,4101,820,0342,064,2096,839,260
Gross Profit4,947,1862,871,4793,163,6223,420,69411,163,430
Admin Expenses5,354,7882,749,1063,066,3603,341,27511,156,461
Operating Profit-407,602122,37397,26279,4196,969
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable52000
Pre-Tax Profit-528,91917,27913,63333,028-9,835
Tax0-3,283-2,726-6,6050
Profit After Tax-528,91913,99610,90626,422-9,835
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit-528,91913,99610,90626,422-9,835
Employee Costs213,184898,621899,005964,6205,844,397
Number Of Employees15646469418
EBITDA*-346,242191,837160,501154,609107,011

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

aaal one limited company details

company number

SC239221

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

56101 - Licensed restaurants

incorporation date

November 2002

age

19

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

vittoria restaurant ltd (September 2013)

incorporated

UK

address

3 PRIESTFIELD ROAD NORTH, EDINBURGH, EH16 5HS

last accounts submitted

March 2019