company information

a horne properties ltd.

 Live 
credit check
company report

a horne properties ltd. Company Information

company number

SC377750

incorporation date

April 2010

registered address

10 KNOCKBRECK STREET, TAIN, ROSS-SHIRE, IV19 1BJ

telephone

-

Website

-

net assets

345,860

turnover (est)

£3,638,132

map

£3.2m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A HORNE PROPERTIES LTD. based on a Turnover of £3.6m and 0.89x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Other business support service activities n.e.c.

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
EVOLUTION ROPES LIMITED100%99%23 miles
DORNOCH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED100%98%27 miles
GQS-UK LIMITED100%98%24 miles
CALEY CRUISERS LIMITED100%96%24 miles
OIL AND STORAGE SERVICES LIMITED100%98%56 miles

Balance Sheet  April 2019

net assets

345.9k

+0.52%

total assets

1.1m

-0.17%

cash

0

0%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  April 2019

turnover

3.6m

0%

operating profit

146.4k

0%

gross margin

37.4%

-0.58%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a horne properties ltd. Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a horne properties ltd. interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a horne properties ltd. Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A HORNE PROPERTIES LTD.

SC377750

andrew john horne 100%

a horne properties ltd. directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Andrew Horne60 years Apr 2010- Director

A HORNE PROPERTIES LTD. financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Apr 2019Apr 2018Apr 2017Apr 2016Apr 2015
Turnover3,638,1324,065,26597,11176,4441,568,539
Cost Of Sales2,279,7102,538,55059,63147,235992,120
Gross Profit1,358,4221,526,71537,48029,209576,419
Admin Expenses1,212,0601,422,661-33,999-25,876546,070
Operating Profit146,362104,05471,47955,08530,349
Interest Payable003,3884,2760
Interest Receivable0000112
Pre-Tax Profit146,362104,05472,71955,69330,461
Tax-27,809-19,770-14,821-11,561-6,092
Profit After Tax118,55384,28457,89844,13224,369
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit118,55384,28457,89844,13224,369
Employee Costs1,142,9861,232,12437,65137,865454,387
Number Of Employees28321112
EBITDA*146,362104,05473,16957,19732,989

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a horne properties ltd. company details

company number

SC377750

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

incorporation date

April 2010

age

11

accounts

Micro-Entity Accounts

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

N/A

incorporated

UK

address

10 KNOCKBRECK STREET, TAIN, ROSS-SHIRE, IV19 1BJ

last accounts submitted

April 2019