company information

abbotsinch investments limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

abbotsinch investments limited Company Information

company number

SC382922

incorporation date

August 2010

registered address

7 HOPETOUN CRESCENT, EDINBURGH, EH7 4AY

telephone

-

Website

-

net assets

1

turnover (est)

£14

map

£10.5m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ABBOTSINCH INVESTMENTS LIMITED based on an EBITDA of £1.9m and a 5.53x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

50% Buying and selling of own real estate

50% Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c.

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry EBITDA Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
SEAGATE (DUNDEE) LTD100%96%36 miles
FORTY EIGHT SHELF (273) LIMITED100%95%42 miles
CHOHAN PROPERTIES LIMITED100%95%42 miles
LOUISVILLE PROPERTIES LTD100%100%116 miles
SURPLUS PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED100%91%43 miles

Balance Sheet  November 2019

net assets

1

-1%

total assets

1

-1%

cash

0

0%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  November 2019

turnover

14.3

0%

operating profit

1.9m

0%

gross margin

69.9%

-0.75%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

abbotsinch investments limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

abbotsinch investments limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

abbotsinch investments limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

1 parent

ABBOTSINCH INVESTMENTS LIMITED

SC382922

rory michael stuart milne 100%

abbotsinch investments limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Rory MilneScotland55 years Aug 2010- Director
Mr James ManclarkScotland81 years Oct 2017- Director

ABBOTSINCH INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Nov 2019Nov 2018Nov 2017Nov 2016Nov 2015
Turnover142,766,8434,839,37100
Cost Of Sales4820,8841,356,62300
Gross Profit101,945,9593,482,74800
Admin Expenses-1,891,7693,416,7593,544,28800
Operating Profit1,891,779-1,470,800-61,54000
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable00000
Pre-Tax Profit1,891,779-1,470,800-61,54000
Tax-359,4380000
Profit After Tax1,532,341-1,470,800-61,54000
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit1,532,341-1,470,800-61,54000
Employee Costs34,424538,058958,50500
Number Of Employees1163100
EBITDA*1,891,779-1,470,800-61,54000

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

abbotsinch investments limited company details

company number

SC382922

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68209 - Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c.

incorporation date

August 2010

age

11

accounts

Micro-Entity Accounts

ultimate parent company

previous names

ac&h orn 9 limited (October 2013)

incorporated

UK

address

7 HOPETOUN CRESCENT, EDINBURGH, EH7 4AY

last accounts submitted

November 2019