company information

a&v renewables limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

a&v renewables limited Company Information

company number

SC426077

incorporation date

June 2012

registered address

THE COACH HOUSE MAYEN ESTATE, ROTHIEMAY, HUNTLY, ABERDEENSHIRE, AB54 7NL

telephone

-

Website

-

net assets

462,781

turnover (est)

£3,658,029

map

£7.7m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A&V RENEWABLES LIMITED based on a Turnover of £3.7m and 2.09x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Production of electricity

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
HERSCHA WIND ENERGY LIMITED100%99%43 miles
EAST COAST VINERS RENEWABLES LIMITED100%98%43 miles
SELCOTH RENEWABLES LTD100%99%63 miles
RENEWABLE ENERGY VENTURES (GEVENS) LIMITED100%95%34 miles
HILL OF BLAIRFOWL WIND FARM LIMITED100%94%16 miles

Balance Sheet  October 2019

net assets

462.8k

+0.55%

total assets

1.9m

+0.12%

cash

0

0%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  October 2019

turnover

3.7m

0%

operating profit

203.8k

0%

gross margin

58.2%

+0.37%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a&v renewables limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a&v renewables limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a&v renewables limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A&V RENEWABLES LIMITED

SC426077

alfred george cheyne 40%
valerie cheyne 40%
bethany rose cheyne 10%
rebecca joy cheyne 10%

a&v renewables limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mrs Valerie CheyneUnited Kingdom56 years Jun 2012- Director
Mr Alfred CheyneScotland56 years Jun 2012- Director

A&V RENEWABLES LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Oct 2019Oct 2018Oct 2017Oct 2016Oct 2015
Turnover3,658,0292,913,8561,441,7762,516,3362,081,737
Cost Of Sales1,530,0381,225,071712,4091,125,9011,022,959
Gross Profit2,127,9911,688,785729,3671,390,4361,058,778
Admin Expenses1,924,1681,489,229634,2851,289,6711,080,411
Operating Profit203,823199,55695,082100,765-21,633
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable0031931
Pre-Tax Profit203,823199,55695,085100,784-21,602
Tax-38,726-37,916-18,066-20,1570
Profit After Tax165,097161,64077,01980,627-21,602
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit165,097161,64077,01980,627-21,602
Employee Costs120,838677,521373,803468,174329,500
Number Of Employees211686
EBITDA*203,823199,55695,082180,15750,560

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a&v renewables limited company details

company number

SC426077

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

35110 - Production of electricity

incorporation date

June 2012

age

9

accounts

Micro-Entity Accounts

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

towerbright limited (May 2014)

incorporated

UK

address

THE COACH HOUSE MAYEN ESTATE, ROTHIEMAY, HUNTLY, ABERDEENSHIRE, AB54 7NL

last accounts submitted

October 2019