company information

a.c. plant sales limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

a.c. plant sales limited Company Information

company number

SC543630

incorporation date

August 2016

registered address

17B HENDERSON DRIVE, INVERNESS, IV1 1TR

telephone

-

Website

-

net assets

464,712

turnover (est)

£3,800,867

map

£4.9m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A.C. PLANT SALES LIMITED based on a Turnover of £3.8m and 1.3x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
JAMES PENMAN (PLANT HIRE) LIMITED100%93%105 miles
ACCESS PLUS (SCOTLAND) LTD.100%94%131 miles
GLASSGREEN HIRE LIMITED100%86%36 miles
WEBSTER POWER PRODUCTS LTD.100%92%118 miles
MORRIS LESLIE PLANT LIMITED100%82%83 miles

Balance Sheet  August 2019

net assets

464.7k

-0.06%

total assets

1.4m

+0.15%

cash

284k

-0.31%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  August 2019

turnover

3.8m

0%

operating profit

-33k

0%

gross margin

32%

-6.91%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a.c. plant sales limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a.c. plant sales limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a.c. plant sales limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A.C. PLANT SALES LIMITED

SC543630

alan campbell 40%
shona campbell 20%
mark campbell 15%
andrew campbell 15%
jill sutherland lloyd 10%

a.c. plant sales limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mrs Jill Lloyd51 years Aug 2016- Director
Mr Alan CampbellUnited Kingdom60 years Aug 2016- Director
Mrs Shona CampbellUnited Kingdom56 years Aug 2016- Director
Mr Mark CampbellUnited Kingdom30 years Nov 2017- Director

A.C. PLANT SALES LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Aug 2019Aug 2018Aug 2017
Turnover3,800,8671,521,8672,638,549
Cost Of Sales2,585,046998,8891,734,364
Gross Profit1,215,822522,979904,186
Admin Expenses1,248,838568,853241,605
Operating Profit-33,016-45,874662,581
Interest Payable000
Interest Receivable2,6183,317588
Pre-Tax Profit-30,398-42,557663,169
Tax00-126,002
Profit After Tax-30,398-42,557537,167
Dividends Paid000
Retained Profit-30,398-42,557537,167
Employee Costs963,349412,937107,813
Number Of Employees25113
EBITDA*-33,016-45,874662,581

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a.c. plant sales limited company details

company number

SC543630

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

incorporation date

August 2016

age

5

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

bluepile limited (December 2016)

incorporated

UK

address

17B HENDERSON DRIVE, INVERNESS, IV1 1TR

last accounts submitted

August 2019