company information

a & q partnership (london) limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

a & q partnership (london) limited Company Information

company number

02683337

incorporation date

February 1992

registered address

3RD FLOOR NORTH THE FORUM, 74-80 CAMDEN STREET, LONDON, NW1 0EG

telephone

-

Website

aqp.co.uk

net assets

1,030,847

turnover (est)

£3,280,926

map

£2m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A & Q PARTNERSHIP (LONDON) LIMITED based on Net Assets of £1m and 1.9x industry multiple (adjusted for liquidity).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Architectural activities

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Net Asset Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
MIXITY DESIGN LIMITED100%100%2 miles
ADJAYE/ASSOCIATES LIMITED100%100%2 miles
HKR ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES LIMITED100%100%2 miles
PROCTOR AND MATTHEWS LIMITED100%99%4 miles
JAMES PARK ASSOCIATES LIMITED100%99%9 miles

Balance Sheet  March 2019

net assets

1m

-0.04%

total assets

1.7m

-0.06%

cash

434.3k

-0.43%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  March 2019

turnover

3.3m

0%

operating profit

-42.9k

0%

gross margin

41.5%

-8.21%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a & q partnership (london) limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a & q partnership (london) limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a & q partnership (london) limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A & Q PARTNERSHIP (LONDON) LIMITED

02683337

michael power 11.11%
keith cowell 11.11%
jonathan doxey 11.11%
anthony ingram 11.11%
philip sloan 11.11%
tony quinton 11.11%
kirsten chapman 11.11%
david peever 11.11%
nicholas lawrence 11.11%

a & q partnership (london) limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Keith Cowell73 years Feb 1992- Director
Mr Michael Power65 years Feb 1992- Director
Mr David Peever65 years Apr 1995- Director
Mr Anthony Ingram67 years Apr 1995- Director
Mr Jonathan Doxey55 years Apr 2001- Director
Mr Nicholas Lawrence41 years Oct 2015- Director
Mr Philip Sloan44 years Oct 2015- Director
Mr Tony Quinton51 years Oct 2015- Director
Ms Kirsten Chapman38 years Oct 2015- Director

A & Q PARTNERSHIP (LONDON) LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Turnover3,280,9262,829,2224,407,0143,919,6864,281,931
Cost Of Sales1,920,9601,551,5422,170,7852,012,8942,232,534
Gross Profit1,359,9651,277,6802,236,2291,906,7922,049,397
Admin Expenses1,402,8701,341,3222,147,7081,894,4541,816,155
Operating Profit-42,905-63,64288,52112,338233,242
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable4,4802,5501,0042,1771,687
Pre-Tax Profit-38,425-61,09289,52514,515234,929
Tax00-17,905-2,903-49,335
Profit After Tax-38,425-61,09271,62011,612185,594
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit-38,425-61,09271,62011,612185,594
Employee Costs2,278,6412,280,0002,459,7632,543,9821,794,845
Number Of Employees5054575640
EBITDA*5,587-24,536123,62741,708262,084

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a & q partnership (london) limited company details

company number

02683337

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

71111 - Architectural activities

incorporation date

February 1992

age

29

accounts

Small Company

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

boostervision limited (March 1992)

incorporated

UK

address

3RD FLOOR NORTH THE FORUM, 74-80 CAMDEN STREET, LONDON, NW1 0EG

last accounts submitted

March 2019