company information

a. h. helicopter services limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

a. h. helicopter services limited Company Information

company number

03330859

incorporation date

March 1997

registered address

KNOWLE HOUSE COTTAGE, KNOWLE ROAD LUSTLEIGH, NEWTON ABBOT, DEVON, TQ13 9SP

telephone

-

Website

-

net assets

665,092

turnover (est)

£199,009

map

£1.7m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A. H. HELICOPTER SERVICES LIMITED based on Net Assets of £665.1k and 2.51x industry multiple (adjusted for liquidity).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Service activities incidental to air transportation

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Net Asset Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
BICKERTON'S AERODROMES LIMITED100%99%154 miles
VORTECH ASSOCIATES LIMITED100%90%85 miles
COVENTRY AIRPORT LIMITED100%95%155 miles
APEX AERO LTD100%92%152 miles
AIRCREW DIRECT.COM LIMITED100%96%200 miles

Balance Sheet  June 2019

net assets

665.1k

+0.2%

total assets

1.7m

+1.8%

cash

205.8k

+1.96%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  June 2019

turnover

199k

0%

operating profit

134k

0%

gross margin

68.6%

+28.21%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a. h. helicopter services limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a. h. helicopter services limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a. h. helicopter services limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A. H. HELICOPTER SERVICES LIMITED

03330859

mr roger harvey 56%
ann lesley harvey 40%
andrew harvey 4%

a. h. helicopter services limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Andrew Harvey57 years May 1997- Director
Mr Roger Harvey83 years May 1997- Director
Ms Ann Harvey84 years May 1997- Director
Kelly-Anne Harvey56 years May 1997- Director

A. H. HELICOPTER SERVICES LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Jun 2019Jun 2018Jun 2017Jun 2016Jun 2015
Turnover199,009257,824537,742251,271248,847
Cost Of Sales62,539119,923237,39895,327111,831
Gross Profit136,470137,901300,343155,944137,016
Admin Expenses2,429104,618282,135204,216137,039
Operating Profit134,04133,28318,208-48,272-23
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable1,032450282630473
Pre-Tax Profit135,07333,73318,490-47,642450
Tax-25,664-6,409-3,5130-90
Profit After Tax109,40927,32414,977-47,642360
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit109,40927,32414,977-47,642360
Employee Costs177,351155,192154,039111,00571,602
Number Of Employees44432
EBITDA*155,26661,42544,341-10,46548,456

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a. h. helicopter services limited company details

company number

03330859

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

52230 - Service activities incidental to air transportation

incorporation date

March 1997

age

24

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

trafalgar power limited (May 1997)

incorporated

UK

address

KNOWLE HOUSE COTTAGE, KNOWLE ROAD LUSTLEIGH, NEWTON ABBOT, DEVON, TQ13 9SP

last accounts submitted

June 2019