company information

a d h a limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

a d h a limited Company Information

company number

05457579

incorporation date

May 2005

registered address

WINDSOR HOUSE BAYSHILL ROAD, CHELTENHAM, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, GL50 3AT

telephone

01159300199

net assets

1,775,776

turnover (est)

£8,516,966

map

£24.9m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A D H A LIMITED based on a Turnover of £8.5m and 2.92x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

50% Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c.

50% Activities of head offices

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
P.E.JONES(PROPERTIES)LIMITED100%99%98 miles
RJW (HOLDINGS) LIMITED100%99%110 miles
AMBRIAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED100%87%95 miles
NICK WHALE HOLDINGS LIMITED100%82%33 miles
KALBRO INVESTMENTS LIMITED100%78%77 miles

Balance Sheet  March 2020

net assets

1.8m

0%

total assets

2.4m

0%

cash

0

0%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  March 2020

turnover

8.5m

0%

operating profit

7.5k

0%

gross margin

52.5%

-1.35%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a d h a limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a d h a limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a d h a limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A D H A LIMITED

05457579

1 subsidiary

hilary riley 47.41%
andrew david riley 47.41%
alexander william riley 2.59%
susannah elizabeth riley 2.59%

a d h a limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Andrew Riley59 years May 2005- Director
Mrs Hilary Riley58 years Jan 2009- Director

A D H A LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016
Turnover8,516,9668,595,2608,079,02700
Cost Of Sales4,053,2264,028,7003,727,71100
Gross Profit4,463,7414,566,5614,351,31600
Admin Expenses4,456,2434,793,9213,484,965-1,619,125-1,325,316
Operating Profit7,498-227,360866,3511,619,1251,325,316
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable00168149
Pre-Tax Profit7,498-227,360866,3671,619,1331,324,128
Tax-1,4250-164,610-323,826-264,825
Profit After Tax6,073-227,360701,7571,295,3061,059,302
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit6,073-227,360701,7571,295,3061,059,302
Employee Costs69,5991,913,6331,853,76262,9300
Number Of Employees2575720
EBITDA*7,498-227,360866,3511,619,1251,325,316

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a d h a limited company details

company number

05457579

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

68209 - Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c.

70100 - Activities of head offices

incorporation date

May 2005

age

16

accounts

Micro-Entity Accounts

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

oxford sound and media limited (February 2009)

incorporated

UK

address

WINDSOR HOUSE BAYSHILL ROAD, CHELTENHAM, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, GL50 3AT

last accounts submitted

March 2020