company information

jakhis limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

jakhis limited Company Information

company number

05588036

incorporation date

October 2005

registered address

LYNWOOD HOUSE CROFTON ROAD, ORPINGTON, KENT, BR6 8QE

telephone

-

net assets

644,669

turnover (est)

£3,605,600

map

£3.2m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of JAKHIS LIMITED based on a Turnover of £3.6m and 0.89x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Other business support service activities n.e.c.

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
CANNONS SECURITY LIMITED100%100%6 miles
ARWEM FOOD DISTRIBUTION UK LIMITED100%100%9 miles
COUNTY ENFORCEMENT LIMITED100%99%6 miles
AMEY HIGHWAYS LIGHTING (WAKEFIELD) LIMITED100%99%4 miles
AHL HOLDINGS (WAKEFIELD) LIMITED100%99%4 miles

Balance Sheet  January 2019

net assets

644.7k

+0.19%

total assets

828k

+0.2%

cash

73.9k

+1.4%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  January 2019

turnover

3.6m

0%

operating profit

124.1k

0%

gross margin

38%

-0.67%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

jakhis limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

jakhis limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

jakhis limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

JAKHIS LIMITED

05588036

mr nedim patrick ailyan 100%

jakhis limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Nedim AilyanEngland51 years Jun 2006- Director

JAKHIS LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Jan 2019Jan 2018Jan 2017Jan 2016Jan 2015
Turnover3,605,6002,761,0991,980,2882,241,8202,848,791
Cost Of Sales2,237,4351,706,3241,202,2291,385,4561,793,537
Gross Profit1,368,1651,054,775778,059856,3641,055,254
Admin Expenses1,244,0891,140,864867,530887,7631,048,655
Operating Profit124,076-86,089-89,471-31,3996,599
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable393266170192229
Pre-Tax Profit124,469-85,823-89,302-31,2076,828
Tax-23,649000-1,434
Profit After Tax100,820-85,823-89,302-31,2075,394
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit100,820-85,823-89,302-31,2075,394
Employee Costs482,595459,297459,434418,655837,788
Number Of Employees1212121122
EBITDA*201,932-7,913-10,46347,56786,145

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

jakhis limited company details

company number

05588036

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

incorporation date

October 2005

age

16

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

abbott fielding limited (November 2020)

incorporated

UK

address

LYNWOOD HOUSE CROFTON ROAD, ORPINGTON, KENT, BR6 8QE

last accounts submitted

January 2019