company information

a & i events limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

a & i events limited Company Information

company number

06665056

incorporation date

August 2008

registered address

ONE LEA HOUSE, 211 LOUGHBOROUGH ROAD, NEAR LOUGHBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE, LE12 7AR

telephone

01509410710

net assets

387,016

turnover (est)

£3,800,580

map

£3.1m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A & I EVENTS LIMITED based on a Turnover of £3.8m and 0.81x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Other reservation service and related activities (not including activities of tourist guides)

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
JIGSAW CONFERENCES LTD100%99%37 miles
VENUE OPTIONS LIMITED100%96%46 miles
RAPID RELOCATE LIMITED100%97%53 miles
KEYS CONCIERGE LIMITED100%99%95 miles
AZIZ COACH SERVICE LIMITED100%93%36 miles

Balance Sheet  June 2019

net assets

387k

+0.29%

total assets

2.8m

+0.1%

cash

865.8k

-0.31%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  June 2019

turnover

3.8m

0%

operating profit

98.4k

0%

gross margin

29.9%

-19.69%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a & i events limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a & i events limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a & i events limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A & I EVENTS LIMITED

06665056

anita williamson 50%
ian andrew williamson 50%

a & i events limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mrs Anita WilliamsonEngland60 years Aug 2008- Director
Mr Ian Williamson64 years Sep 2008- Director

A & I EVENTS LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Jun 2019Jun 2018Jun 2017Jun 2016Jun 2015
Turnover3,800,5801,039,0354,364,3884,504,93821,103,404
Cost Of Sales2,666,195652,8943,084,0463,449,24515,782,564
Gross Profit1,134,385386,1411,280,3421,055,6935,320,840
Admin Expenses1,036,024347,5531,047,4571,245,2525,279,269
Operating Profit98,36138,588232,885-189,55941,571
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable7,9765,2472,2523,4351,606
Pre-Tax Profit106,33743,835235,137-186,12443,178
Tax-20,204-8,329-44,6760-8,635
Profit After Tax86,13335,506190,461-186,12434,542
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit86,13335,506190,461-186,12434,542
Employee Costs828,731812,950791,307600,0005,340,368
Number Of Employees28272724209
EBITDA*116,42754,260243,669-180,11749,241

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a & i events limited company details

company number

06665056

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

79909 - Other reservation service and related activities (not including activities of tourist guides)

incorporation date

August 2008

age

13

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

hicorp 32 limited (November 2008)

incorporated

UK

address

ONE LEA HOUSE, 211 LOUGHBOROUGH ROAD, NEAR LOUGHBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE, LE12 7AR

last accounts submitted

June 2019