company information

a little nest ltd

 Dissolved 
credit check
company report

a little nest ltd Company Information

company number

06943099

incorporation date

June 2009

registered address

OFFICE D BERESFORD HOUSE, TOWN QUAY, SOUTHAMPTON, SO14 2AQ

telephone

-

net assets

145,708

turnover (est)

£3,633,341

map

£3m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A LITTLE NEST LTD based on a Turnover of £3.6m and 0.84x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Other business support service activities n.e.c.

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
LOCHLYN TOREY LIMITED100%100%15 miles
ARIA RESORT SERVICES (BAY FILEY) LTD100%100%23 miles
THOMAS PATTERSON LIMITED100%98%5 miles
MARKETING SOLUTIONS (SOUTHERN) LIMITED100%98%11 miles
GEORGE BROUGH & CO (LONDON) LIMITED100%98%13 miles

Balance Sheet  March 2017

net assets

145.7k

-0.38%

total assets

1.7m

+0.03%

cash

471.3k

-0.09%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  March 2017

turnover

3.6m

0%

operating profit

-88.9k

0%

gross margin

39.4%

+2.17%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a little nest ltd Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a little nest ltd interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a little nest ltd Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A LITTLE NEST LTD

06943099

edward stephen wood 86%
antoinette wood 9%
tim solano 3%
alexander solano 2%

a little nest ltd directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Edward WoodEngland46 years Oct 2009- Director
Mr Tim SolanoUnited Kingdom39 years Jan 2014- Director

A LITTLE NEST LTD financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Turnover3,633,3413,321,6293,877,8903,540,8021,443,449
Cost Of Sales2,204,1522,042,7902,434,0552,244,260906,150
Gross Profit1,429,1891,278,8391,443,8351,296,542537,299
Admin Expenses1,518,0801,159,9971,430,7271,279,697397,725
Operating Profit-88,891118,84213,10816,845139,574
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable1,2352,8331,7231,3491,167
Pre-Tax Profit-87,656121,67514,83218,195140,741
Tax0-24,335-3,115-4,185-33,778
Profit After Tax-87,65697,34011,71714,010106,963
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit-87,65697,34011,71714,010106,963
Employee Costs531,847963,6861,108,2071,025,218417,827
Number Of Employees1527312912
EBITDA*-81,362126,96418,84218,699139,887

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a little nest ltd company details

company number

06943099

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

incorporation date

June 2009

age

12

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

a little bird ltd (April 2019)

a little bird creative ltd (August 2010)

incorporated

UK

address

OFFICE D BERESFORD HOUSE, TOWN QUAY, SOUTHAMPTON, SO14 2AQ

last accounts submitted

March 2017