company information

a bigger picture limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

a bigger picture limited Company Information

company number

07675608

incorporation date

June 2011

registered address

15 MILL STREET, KINGSTON UPON THAMES, SURREY, KT1 2RG

telephone

02085461580

net assets

592,971

turnover (est)

£3,107,861

map

£3.4m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A BIGGER PICTURE LIMITED based on a Turnover of £3.1m and 1.1x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Television programme production activities

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
VAMPIRE SQUID PRODUCTIONS LIMITED100%100%11 miles
ABN HOLDINGS LIMITED100%99%11 miles
KATE BROOKE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED100%99%7 miles
TI PRODUCTIONS LIMITED100%99%11 miles
THUMBS UP PRODUCTIONS LIMITED100%99%12 miles

Balance Sheet  May 2019

net assets

593k

+0.56%

total assets

670.9k

+0.66%

cash

0

0%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  May 2019

turnover

3.1m

0%

operating profit

263.2k

0%

gross margin

16.2%

-29.18%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a bigger picture limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a bigger picture limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a bigger picture limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A BIGGER PICTURE LIMITED

07675608

colin michael bowes 50%
angela preston 50%

a bigger picture limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Colin BowesUnited Kingdom62 years Jun 2011- Director
Ms Angela PrestonUnited Kingdom53 years Jun 2011- Director

A BIGGER PICTURE LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

May 2019May 2018May 2017May 2016May 2015
Turnover3,107,8611,106,9560544,409513,615
Cost Of Sales2,605,221854,142072,88583,215
Gross Profit502,641252,8130471,524430,400
Admin Expenses239,485-7,612-127,269466,065417,999
Operating Profit263,156260,425127,2695,45912,401
Interest Payable000851,523
Interest Receivable065075900
Pre-Tax Profit263,156261,075128,0285,37410,878
Tax-50,000-49,604-24,325-2,000-1,500
Profit After Tax213,156211,471103,7033,3749,378
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit213,156211,471103,7033,3749,378
Employee Costs94,05888,37585,99437,08436,825
Number Of Employees22242
EBITDA*263,156260,425127,2695,45912,401

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a bigger picture limited company details

company number

07675608

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

59113 - Television programme production activities

incorporation date

June 2011

age

10

accounts

Micro-Entity Accounts

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

N/A

incorporated

UK

address

15 MILL STREET, KINGSTON UPON THAMES, SURREY, KT1 2RG

last accounts submitted

May 2019