company information

a13 steel ltd

 Live 
credit check
company report

a13 steel ltd Company Information

company number

07919594

incorporation date

January 2012

registered address

JUPITER HOUSE, WARLEY HILL BUSINESS PARK, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX, CM13 3BE

telephone

02037417641

net assets

87,597

turnover (est)

£2,993,634

map

£1.3m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A13 STEEL LTD based on a Turnover of £3m and 0.43x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Non-specialised wholesale trade

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
ROSA DE LA CRUZ LIMITED100%99%8 miles
BRITONA LIMITED100%99%14 miles
RELIABLE SOURCE LIMITED100%99%8 miles
PILATUS PHARMA LIMITED100%100%23 miles
E.M.A.MODEL SUPPLIES LIMITED100%99%12 miles

Balance Sheet  January 2019

net assets

87.6k

-0.5%

total assets

2.7m

+1.21%

cash

11k

+0.56%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  January 2019

turnover

3m

0%

operating profit

-78.6k

0%

gross margin

26.4%

-0.68%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a13 steel ltd Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a13 steel ltd interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a13 steel ltd Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A13 STEEL LTD

07919594

arturas petrauskas 52%
arnas petrauskas 24%
matas gailevicius 24%

a13 steel ltd directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Arturas Petrauskas46 years Jan 2012- Director
Mr Matas GaileviciusUnited Kingdom36 years Nov 2015- Director

A13 STEEL LTD financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Jan 2019Jan 2018Jan 2017Jan 2016Jan 2015
Turnover2,993,6341,031,670586,414060,521
Cost Of Sales2,204,347757,802425,434043,761
Gross Profit789,287273,868160,980016,760
Admin Expenses867,90379,363145,021-10,25419,539
Operating Profit-78,616194,50515,95910,254-2,779
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable684527260
Pre-Tax Profit-88,850192,69814,92310,280-2,779
Tax0-36,613-2,984-2,0560
Profit After Tax-88,850156,08511,9388,224-2,779
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit-88,850156,08511,9388,224-2,779
Employee Costs1,561,638143,267103,060033,159
Number Of Employees434301
EBITDA*11,523371,77515,95910,254-2,779

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a13 steel ltd company details

company number

07919594

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

incorporation date

January 2012

age

9

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

ap export ltd (February 2016)

incorporated

UK

address

JUPITER HOUSE, WARLEY HILL BUSINESS PARK, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX, CM13 3BE

last accounts submitted

January 2019