company information

abbey plastering & construction services ltd

 Live 
credit check
company report

abbey plastering & construction services ltd Company Information

company number

09112472

incorporation date

July 2014

registered address

UNIT 17 CHAPEL BROOK TRADE PARK, WILSON ROAD, LIVERPOOL, L36 6FH

telephone

01514810894

net assets

147,274

turnover (est)

£10,433,171

map

£6.4m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ABBEY PLASTERING & CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD based on a Turnover of £10.4m and 0.62x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Development of building projects

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
CLOUDBLUFF PROPERTIES LIMITED100%100%8 miles
PUMPFIELDS REGENERATION COMPANY LIMITED100%99%7 miles
OSCAR DEVELOPMENTS (LIVERPOOL) LTD100%99%6 miles
ALEXANDRA PROPERTIES (NW) LIMITED100%99%2 miles
ARROWSMITH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED100%100%20 miles

Balance Sheet  July 2019

net assets

147.3k

-0.37%

total assets

1m

+0.71%

cash

72.6k

-0.03%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  July 2019

turnover

10.4m

0%

operating profit

-86k

0%

gross margin

27.4%

-7.82%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

abbey plastering & construction services ltd Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

abbey plastering & construction services ltd interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

abbey plastering & construction services ltd Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

1 parent

ABBEY PLASTERING & CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD

09112472

hive properties nw ltd 99.8%
suzanne mutch 0.1%
andrea gerrard 0.1%

abbey plastering & construction services ltd directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Keith GerrardEngland39 years Jul 2014- Director
Mr Joseph DooleyUnited Kingdom38 years May 2015- Director

ABBEY PLASTERING & CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Jul 2019Jul 2018Jul 2017Jul 2016Jul 2015
Turnover10,433,1714,444,8911,338,679861,244417,949
Cost Of Sales7,577,2873,124,948920,842593,738289,319
Gross Profit2,855,8841,319,943417,837267,507128,631
Admin Expenses2,941,9331,217,006246,066254,055129,535
Operating Profit-86,049102,937171,77113,452-904
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable5543076010
Pre-Tax Profit-85,495103,244171,83113,453-904
Tax0-19,616-32,648-2,6900
Profit After Tax-85,49583,628139,18310,762-904
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit-85,49583,628139,18310,762-904
Employee Costs1,696,776676,049248,181163,97181,521
Number Of Employees3916642
EBITDA*-86,049105,052171,77114,027-904

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

abbey plastering & construction services ltd company details

company number

09112472

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

41100 - Development of building projects

incorporation date

July 2014

age

7

accounts

Unaudited Abridged

ultimate parent company

previous names

machine plastering & partitions northwest ltd. (February 2015)

abbey plastering & construction services limited (January 2015)

incorporated

UK

address

UNIT 17 CHAPEL BROOK TRADE PARK, WILSON ROAD, LIVERPOOL, L36 6FH

last accounts submitted

July 2019