company information

a m a tradings ltd

 Live 
credit check
company report

a m a tradings ltd Company Information

company number

08121549

incorporation date

June 2012

registered address

52 BLUCHER STREET, BIRMINGHAM, B1 1QU

telephone

-

Website

-

net assets

1,625,000

turnover (est)

£3,016,895

map

£10.3m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A M A TRADINGS LTD based on an EBITDA of £2.4m and a 4.37x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry EBITDA Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
GUANXI GLOBAL DIRECT SELLING LIMITED100%97%57 miles
LOXIT LIMITED100%96%60 miles
IT BEX (UK) LTD100%96%100 miles
J. & E. COMPUTERS LIMITED100%90%85 miles
IGEL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED100%88%81 miles

Balance Sheet  June 2013

net assets

1.6m

0%

total assets

1.8m

0%

cash

0

0%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  June 2013

turnover

3m

0%

operating profit

2.1m

0%

gross margin

36.6%

0%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a m a tradings ltd Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a m a tradings ltd interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a m a tradings ltd Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A M A TRADINGS LTD

08121549

majid hussain 100%

a m a tradings ltd directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Majid HussainEngland42 years Mar 2014- Director

A M A TRADINGS LTD financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Jun 2013
Turnover3,016,895
Cost Of Sales1,914,329
Gross Profit1,102,565
Admin Expenses-1,007,823
Operating Profit2,110,388
Interest Payable0
Interest Receivable0
Pre-Tax Profit2,110,388
Tax-485,389
Profit After Tax1,624,999
Dividends Paid0
Retained Profit1,624,999
Employee Costs338,786
Number Of Employees15
EBITDA*2,360,388

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a m a tradings ltd company details

company number

08121549

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

47410 - Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores

incorporation date

June 2012

age

9

accounts

Total Exemption Small

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

a m electronics limited (May 2014)

incorporated

UK

address

52 BLUCHER STREET, BIRMINGHAM, B1 1QU

last accounts submitted

June 2013