company information

abicor binzel (u.k.) limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

abicor binzel (u.k.) limited Company Information

company number

01618280

incorporation date

March 1982

registered address

BINZEL HOUSE, MILL LANE, WINWICK, WARRINGTON, WA2 8UA

telephone

01925653944

net assets

2,628,422

turnover (est)

£6,282,503

map

£7.3m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ABICOR BINZEL (U.K.) LIMITED based on Net Assets of £2.6m and 2.76x industry multiple (adjusted for liquidity).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Net Asset Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
GIBSONS GARDEN MACHINERY LIMITED100%98%34 miles
MAIN LINE BEARING CO. LIMITED100%97%50 miles
TST-TAMSAN UK LIMITED100%98%63 miles
AE INDUSTRIAL & AIR EQUIPMENT LIMITED100%96%50 miles
EMYR EVANS A'I GWMNI CYF100%96%50 miles

Balance Sheet  December 2019

net assets

2.6m

-0.06%

total assets

5.1m

+0.15%

cash

922.8k

+0.94%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  December 2019

turnover

6.3m

0%

operating profit

-176.4k

0%

gross margin

25%

+1.19%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

abicor binzel (u.k.) limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

abicor binzel (u.k.) limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

abicor binzel (u.k.) limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

2 parents

ABICOR BINZEL (U.K.) LIMITED

01618280

abicor unternehmensverwaltungsgesellschaft gmbh 100%

abicor binzel (u.k.) limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Stephen HallowsEngland59 years Sep 2002- Director
Dr Emil SchubertGermany58 years Oct 2007- Director
Herr Alf Schmidt59 years Jul 2010- Director

ABICOR BINZEL (U.K.) LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017Dec 2016Dec 2015
Turnover6,282,5035,618,5245,828,0954,735,2804,485,234
Cost Of Sales4,712,1654,230,6564,380,7233,477,3133,296,438
Gross Profit1,570,3381,387,8681,447,3721,257,9671,188,795
Admin Expenses1,746,7741,925,9471,064,3601,018,2141,228,489
Operating Profit-176,436-538,079383,012239,753-39,694
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable5,2484,6452,9289501,816
Pre-Tax Profit-171,188-533,434385,940240,704-37,878
Tax00-73,329-48,1410
Profit After Tax-171,188-533,434312,611192,563-37,878
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit-171,188-533,434312,611192,563-37,878
Employee Costs1,389,9401,187,3991,097,988914,016562,504
Number Of Employees3329282415
EBITDA*-112,764-477,131464,468302,2144,486

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

abicor binzel (u.k.) limited company details

company number

01618280

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

incorporation date

March 1982

age

39

accounts

Small Company

previous names

alexander binzel (u.k.) limited (October 2017)

mte binzel (uk) limited (April 1988)

incorporated

UK

address

BINZEL HOUSE, MILL LANE, WINWICK, WARRINGTON, WA2 8UA

last accounts submitted

December 2019