company information

aba holdings limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

aba holdings limited Company Information

company number

03686406

incorporation date

December 1998

registered address

OFF EDGE STATION APPROACH, PENARTH, VALE OF GLAMORGAN, CF64 3EE

telephone

-

Website

-

net assets

272,566

turnover (est)

£3,255,647

map

£14m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ABA HOLDINGS LIMITED based on a Turnover of £3.3m and 4.3x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c.

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
MELVIN PROPERTIES LONDON LTD100%99%7 miles
MAYFLEET LIMITED100%100%29 miles
GLANFIELD DAVIS HOLDINGS LIMITED100%99%24 miles
BRAMBLE HEDGE LIMITED100%100%36 miles
BROADWAY PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED100%99%32 miles

Balance Sheet  April 2019

net assets

272.6k

-6.63%

total assets

532.1k

-0.31%

cash

4.2k

0%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  April 2019

turnover

3.3m

0%

operating profit

396.3k

0%

gross margin

71.4%

-4.3%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

aba holdings limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

aba holdings limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

aba holdings limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

ABA HOLDINGS LIMITED

03686406

2 subsidiaries

mr simon malcolm baston 50%
mrs joanna elisabeth baston 50%

aba holdings limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Simon BastonCanada52 years Dec 1998- Director
Mr Alexander BastonWales25 years Mar 2018- Director

ABA HOLDINGS LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Apr 2019Apr 2018Apr 2017Jan 2016Jan 2015
Turnover3,255,647761,452848,414790,7261,843,387
Cost Of Sales933,722194,000204,566223,145597,869
Gross Profit2,321,925567,452643,848567,5811,245,518
Admin Expenses1,925,665615,969753,929468,4701,233,379
Operating Profit396,260-48,517-110,08199,11112,139
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable16032014119
Pre-Tax Profit396,275-48,517-174,71985,48912,258
Tax-75,29200-17,098-2,574
Profit After Tax320,983-48,517-174,71968,3919,684
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit320,983-48,517-174,71968,3919,684
Employee Costs28,15526,85052,590132,135312,000
Number Of Employees112512
EBITDA*396,446-48,409-110,08199,11112,904

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

aba holdings limited company details

company number

03686406

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

68209 - Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c.

incorporation date

December 1998

age

23

accounts

Unaudited Abridged

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

baston holdings limited (February 2003)

incorporated

UK

address

OFF EDGE STATION APPROACH, PENARTH, VALE OF GLAMORGAN, CF64 3EE

last accounts submitted

April 2019