company information

a r peachment limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

a r peachment limited Company Information

company number

02671731

incorporation date

December 1991

registered address

RIVERSIDE ESTATE BRUNDALL, NORWICH, NORFOLK, NR13 5PL

telephone

01603714077

net assets

2,937,916

turnover (est)

£6,918,853

map

£8.2m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A R PEACHMENT LIMITED based on a Turnover of £6.9m and 1.18x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Other personal service activities n.e.c.

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
NORWICH NORSE (ENVIRONMENTAL) LIMITED100%99%7 miles
EMBRACE PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED100%100%22 miles
HILLSIDE ANIMAL SANCTUARY LIMITED100%97%8 miles
FIRE SECURITY (SPRINKLER INSTALLATIONS) LIMITED100%97%57 miles
ASSETS FOR LIFE LTD100%98%74 miles

Balance Sheet  February 2020

net assets

2.9m

+0.04%

total assets

4.4m

+0.14%

cash

995.6k

+0.67%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  February 2020

turnover

6.9m

0%

operating profit

128k

0%

gross margin

41.3%

+1.42%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a r peachment limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a r peachment limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a r peachment limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A R PEACHMENT LIMITED

02671731

andrew john peachment 50%
kevin john peachment 50%

a r peachment limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Kevin Peachment57 years Dec 1991- Director
Mr Andrew Peachment51 years Nov 1994- Director

A R PEACHMENT LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Feb 2020Feb 2019Feb 2018Feb 2017Feb 2016
Turnover6,918,8536,621,3347,722,7947,147,7995,173,846
Cost Of Sales4,061,6003,925,3014,504,8014,090,9622,983,002
Gross Profit2,857,2532,696,0333,217,9923,056,8362,190,844
Admin Expenses2,729,2342,053,6502,538,4002,895,9572,057,439
Operating Profit128,019642,383679,592160,879133,405
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable5,9644,3602,4891,0051,660
Pre-Tax Profit133,983646,743682,081161,884135,065
Tax-25,457-122,881-129,595-32,377-27,013
Profit After Tax108,526523,862552,486129,507108,052
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit108,526523,862552,486129,507108,052
Employee Costs369,398341,263322,9282,472,9871,772,339
Number Of Employees1413139765
EBITDA*191,869705,982743,645230,569180,616

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a r peachment limited company details

company number

02671731

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

96090 - Other personal service activities n.e.c.

incorporation date

December 1991

age

30

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

peachment propulsion (marine) limited (January 2003)

incorporated

UK

address

RIVERSIDE ESTATE BRUNDALL, NORWICH, NORFOLK, NR13 5PL

last accounts submitted

February 2020